Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $1,250,000

    94 Washinee Heights Road, Salisbury, CT 06068

    3beds
    2,346sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1972
    3.03 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $533/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Expansive deckLaundry areaProfessionally maintained groundsWood beamsLots of lightCentral family roomTwo additional bedrooms
    This 70s Modern home has been revamped to a 21st century Contemporary. Perfectly situated between the spectacular east and west lakes in the Twin Lakes region of Salisbury, it's an easy walk to the lake to enjoy part ownership of the beach/lake access point, or relax in the back yard by the pool, relishing in the privacy and beauty of your surroundings. The upper level features an open floor plan with vaulted ceilings, lots of light, and wood beams. Walk out right onto the expansive deck, or enjoy the private balcony off the Master bedroom suite. The lower level has two additional bedrooms, an office, a full bath, a laundry area, and a central family room. Other features include a whole house generator, an owned solar electric system, mini-splits for climate control (heat & AC), and professionally maintained grounds. This is a clean, well kept home and property in the middle of a lake community in one of the most desirable areas in the Berkshires. Close to Salisbury, Hotchkiss, Berkshire, and Indian Mountain schools, and less than 30 minutes to the Wassaic train station.
    14 days
    |
    1,556
    |
    128
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Dave L. Mallison (860)459-5273,

    William Pitt Sotheby's Int'l 860-435-2400

    Source: Smart MLS,MLS#: 24172243MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      Appliances
      • Included: Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Trash Compactor, Washer, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Water Heater
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,346
      • Total interior livable area: 2,346 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,346

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Attached, Driveway, Garage Door Opener
      • Attached garage spaces: 1
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Patio & porch: Wrap Around, Deck, Patio
      • Exterior features: Fruit Trees
      • Has private pool: Yes
      • Pool features: In Ground
      • Fencing: Partial
      • Waterfront features: Walk to Water, Beach Access, Association Required, Access
      Lot
      • Size: 3.03 Acres
      • Features: Few Trees, Dry, Level, Landscaped, Open Lot
      Details
      • Parcel number: 870824
      • Zoning: RR1

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Contemporary
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vertical Siding, Wood Siding
      • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter, Slab
      • Roof: Asphalt
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1972

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Well
      • Utilities for property: Underground Utilities, Cable Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Golf, Lake, Library, Medical Facilities, Playground, Private School(s), Public Rec Facilities, Tennis Court(s)
      • Subdivision: Twin Lakes
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Salisbury

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $533/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $459,800
      • Annual tax amount: $5,058
      • Date on market: 5/7/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/7/2026Listed for sale$1,250,000+85.2%$533/sqft
        Source: Smart MLS #24172243 Report a problem
        6/30/2020Sold$675,000-9.3%$288/sqft
        Source: Smart MLS #170088664 Report a problem
        5/22/2020Pending sale$744,000$317/sqft
        Source: William Pitt Sotheby's International Realty #170088664 Report a problem
        8/12/2019Listed for sale$744,000$317/sqft

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$5,058 $459,800
        2024$5,058 $459,800
        2023$5,058 $459,800
        2022$5,058 $459,800
        2021$5,058 +30.1%$459,800 +37.1%
        2020$3,889 $335,300
        2019$3,889 +7%$335,300 +4.2%
        2018$3,635 +1.8%$321,700
        2017$3,571 +3.7%$321,700
        2016$3,442 $321,700
        2015$3,442 -16.8%$321,700 -18.4%
        2014$4,137 +1%$394,000
        2013$4,098 +2%$394,000
        2012$4,019 +2%$394,000
        2011$3,940 -8.8%$394,000 -13.4%
        2010$4,322 +2.2%$454,900
        2009$4,231 +2.2%$454,900
        2008$4,140 +2.2%$454,900
        2007$4,049 +2.3%$454,900
        2006$3,958 +11.1%$454,900 +95.3%
        2005$3,563 -0.1%$232,900 -0.1%
        2004$3,565 +2%$233,020
        2003$3,495 +18.7%$233,020 +11.6%
        1995$2,944 $208,770

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 06068

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          16 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable