Skip main navigation
Active
  • $425,000

    940 Cider Ridge Ct, Clarkesville, GA 30523

    3beds
    1,850sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1998
    1.25 Acres Lot
    $425,400 Zestimate®
    $230/sqft
    $117/mo HOA

    What's special

    Prominent fireplaceDouble sinks
    Check out 940 Cider Ridge Ct, a residence arranged for everyday comfort and functionality, featuring a prominent fireplace. The kitchen includes all stainless steel appliances. The primary bathroom provides a separate tub and shower, double sinks, and the primary bedroom has a walk-in closet. A deck extends from the main living areas. A must-see for comfort, convenience, and outdoor enjoyment.. Included 100-Day Home Warranty with buyer activation
    11 days
    |
    552
    |
    27
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Tanya Pickens 404-796-8789,

    Opendoor Brokerage,

    Chifei Sheih 720-650-6878,

    Opendoor Brokerage

    Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10763144MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Rooms
      • Room types: Family Room
      Heating
      • Electric, Central, Heat Pump
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Heat Pump
      Appliances
      • Included: Microwave, Dishwasher, Oven/Range (Combo)
      • Laundry: Other
      Features
      • Other
      • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Hardwood
      • Basement: None
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,850
      • Total interior livable area: 1,850 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,850
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage, Attached
      • Has attached garage: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      Lot
      • Size: 1.25 Acres
      • Features: Cul-De-Sac
      Details
      • Parcel number: 140 081E

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Other
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Stucco
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1998

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Water Available, Electricity Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Pool, Tennis Court(s), Clubhouse
      • Security: Gated Community
      • Subdivision: ORCHARD PH 09
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Services included: Swimming, Tennis
      • HOA fee: $1,400 annually
      Location
      • Region: Clarkesville

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $230/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $392,250
      • Annual tax amount: $3,790
      • Date on market: 5/12/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 11 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Agency
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,VA Loan
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $425,400

        $404,000 - $447,000

        $1,956/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/13/2026Listed for sale$425,000+22.3%$230/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10763144 Report a problem
        10/26/2024Listing removed$2,700$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        10/19/2024Listed for rent$2,700+8%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        9/30/2024Listing removed$2,500$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        9/26/2024Price change$2,500-7.4%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        9/19/2024Listed for rent$2,700+8%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        7/7/2023Listing removed--
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        6/12/2023Listed for rent$2,500$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        4/22/2022Sold$347,400-2.1%$188/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        3/21/2022Pending sale$354,900$192/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #9073672 Report a problem
        2/28/2022Price change$354,900-1.4%$192/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #9073672 Report a problem
        10/28/2021Listed for sale$359,900$195/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #9073672 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$2,901 +27.3%$156,900 +19.7%
        2023$2,279 $131,076 +44.5%
        2022-- $90,716 +10.9%
        2021-- $81,808 +14.4%
        2020-- $71,488
        2019-- $71,488 -60%
        2018-- $178,720 +171.8%
        2017-- $65,764 -52.6%
        2016$1,766 $138,680
        2015-- $138,680 +1.9%
        2014$1,429 0%$136,150 +150%
        2013$1,430 $54,460 -60%
        2012-- $136,150 -15.9%
        2011-- $161,870 -16.4%
        2010-- $193,560

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 30523

          Getting around

          4 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          4 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable