Skip main navigation
Foreclosed
  • Listing Provided by: TLC Realty
    Est. $270,300

    9404 Mesa Rd, Lucerne Valley, CA 92356

    2beds
    1,152sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1965
    0.44 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $235/sqft
    $-- HOA

    Overview

    Lucerne Valley Gem with Amazing Views! Nestled atop a nice lot with circular driveway access, a two-car garage with an opener and new garage door, nice patio area, large shed, cement walkways, cross fencing, and drought tolerant trees and plant life. Don’t let the age fool you… It has a newer Air Conditioning/Heating unit, Septic tank, and roof. This property has a permitted addition updated with newer windows, doors, built-in cabinetry, electrical (throughout), and a bathroom remodel including shower enclosure, shower head, toilet, and cabinetry, and is handicapped accessible throughout. Only minutes away from town, restaurants, groceries, shopping, gasoline, and easily accessed by paved roads.
    49 days
    |
    204
    |
    3
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Tiffany Bailey DRE #01455223 760-956-5757,

    TLC Realty

    Source: CRMLS,MLS#: HD23071542MLS LogoOriginating MLS: California Regional MLS

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 2
      Rooms
      • Room types: Bedroom, Kitchen, Laundry, Living Room, Other
      Bedroom
      • Features: Bedroom on Main Level
      Bathroom
      • Features: Remodeled, Separate Shower, Upgraded, Walk-In Shower
      Kitchen
      • Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Laminate Counters
      Heating
      • Central, Forced Air, High Efficiency, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air, ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment, Gas
      Appliances
      • Included: Convection Oven, Free-Standing Range, Disposal, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Self Cleaning Oven, Water Heater
      • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, Inside
      Features
      • Built-in Features, Open Floorplan, Storage, Unfurnished, Bedroom on Main Level
      • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
      • Has fireplace: No
      • Fireplace features: None
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,152 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 5
      • Parking features: Concrete, Direct Access, Driveway, Driveway Up Slope From Street, Garage Faces Front, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Gravel, Paved, RV Potential, RV Access/Parking, See Remarks, Unpaved
      • Attached garage spaces: 1
      • Uncovered spaces: 4
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: Safe Emergency Egress from Home, Grab Bars, No Stairs, Accessible Entrance
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Entry location: 3
      • Patio & porch: Concrete, Front Porch, Open, Patio, Porch
      • Pool features: None
      • Spa features: None
      • Fencing: Chain Link,Cross Fenced,Wood
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Desert, Hills, Mountain(s), Neighborhood, Panoramic, Trees/Woods
      Lot
      • Size: 0.44 Acres
      • Features: Back Yard, Desert Back, Desert Front, Front Yard, Rectangular Lot
      Details
      • Additional structures: Shed(s)
      • Parcel number: 0450171290000
      • Zoning: LV/RS-10M
      • Special conditions: Trust

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: See Remarks
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Roof: Composition,Shingle
      Condition
      • Additions/Alterations,Building Permit,Repairs Cosmetic
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1965

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Standard
      • Sewer: Septic Type Unknown
      • Water: Other, See Remarks, Well
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, See Remarks, Water Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Biking, Hiking
      • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
      Location
      • Region: Lucerne Valley

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $235/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $270,300
      • Annual tax amount: $472
      • Date on market: 5/10/2023
      • Cumulative days on market: 43 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Cash to New Loan,Conventional,FHA,Submit,USDA Loan,VA Loan
      • Inclusions: Shed
      • Road surface type: Paved

      Visit our professional directory to find a foreclosure specialist in your area that can help with your home search.

      Find a foreclosure agent

        Foreclosure details

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $2,066/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        3/25/2026Sold$214,328-17.6%$186/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        12/2/2025Listing removed$259,999-7.1%$226/sqft
        Source: SDMLS #DW25046046 Report a problem
        6/23/2025Listed for sale$279,999+5.7%$243/sqft
        Source: SDMLS #DW25046046 Report a problem
        9/11/2023Sold$265,000-5.4%$230/sqft
        Source: CRMLS #HD23071542 Report a problem
        9/1/2023Pending sale$279,999$243/sqft
        Source: CRMLS #HD23071542 Report a problem
        8/1/2023Contingent$279,999$243/sqft
        Source: CRMLS #HD23071542 Report a problem
        7/22/2023Price change$279,9990%$243/sqft
        Source: CRMLS #HD23071542 Report a problem
        6/24/2023Listed for sale$280,000+460%$243/sqft
        Source: CRMLS #HD23071542 Report a problem
        4/10/1996Sold$50,000$43/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$472 -18.7%$270,300 +2%
        2024$580 -52.1%$265,000 +183.5%
        2023$1,211 +2.4%$93,485 +2%
        2022$1,183 +2%$91,651 +2%
        2021$1,159 +1.4%$89,854 +1%
        2020$1,143 +1.8%$88,932 +2%
        2019$1,123 +18.6%$87,188 +2%
        2018$947 +1.8%$85,478 +2%
        2017$930 $83,802 +2%
        2016$930 +2.2%$82,159 +1.5%
        2015$910 +1.3%$80,925 +2%
        2014$899 $79,340 +0.5%
        2013-- $78,981 +2%
        2012-- $77,433 +2%
        2011-- $75,914 +0.8%
        2010-- $75,347 +16.8%
        2009-- $64,500 +2%
        2008-- $63,236 +2%
        2007-- $61,996 +2%
        2006-- $60,780 +2%
        2005-- $59,588 +2%
        2004-- $58,419 +1.9%
        2003-- $57,348 +2%
        2002-- $56,224 +2%
        2001-- $55,122 +2%
        2000-- $54,041

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 92356

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        18 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable