Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $784,100

    950 E Romeo Rd, Oakland, MI 48363

    4beds
    3,838sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1978
    4.99 Acres Lot
    $784,100 Zestimate®
    $204/sqft
    $4,362 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $784,100

    $714,000 - $870,000

    $4,362/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,362/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,362/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,981/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,981/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 3838 square foot single family home has 4 bedrooms and 3.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 950 E Romeo Rd, Oakland, MI 48363.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Trash compactor
    Features
    • Wet Bar, Sound System, Other, Sump Pump, High Speed Internet, Humidifier, Programmable Thermostat, Indoor Pool, Cable Available, Water Softener (owned)
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Gas, Great Room, Master Bedroom, Basement, Wood Burning Stove, Dining Room, Natural
    Interior area
    • Structure area source: Prd
    • Total interior livable area: 3,838 sqft
    • Finished area below ground: 900

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Patio, Porch
    • Exterior features: Stone
    • Pool features: Indoor
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Frontage length: Frontage Feet: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 4.99 Acres
    • Features: Wooded
    Details
    • Additional structures: Pole Barn
    • Parcel number: 1002200015

• Remodeled
    • Year built: 1978
    • Major remodel year: 1993

    Utilities & green energy

    • Gas: Natural Gas
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Well-Existing
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available

• RoadSurfaceType: Paved
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Disposal, Trash Compactor, Humidifier, Microwave, Gas Water Heater, Oven, Water Softener Owned, Bar Fridge
    • Roof: Asphalt
    • Basement: Finished, Crawl Space, Interior Entry, Basement, Sump Pump
    • InteriorFeatures: Wet Bar, Sound System, Other, Sump Pump, High Speed Internet, Humidifier, Programmable Thermostat, Indoor Pool, Cable Available, Water Softener (owned)
    • AttachedGarageYN: true
    • HeatingYN: true
    • Utilities: Cable Available
    • CoolingYN: true
    • GarageYN: 1
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Patio, Porch
    • FireplaceYN: 1
    • FireplaceFeatures: Gas, Great Room, Master Bedroom, Basement, Wood Burning Stove, Dining Room, Natural
    • RoomsTotal: 15
    • ConstructionMaterials: Stone
    • CurrentFinancing: Conventional, Cash
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • FoundationDetails: Block
    • ExteriorFeatures: Balcony, Fenced, Lighting
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Contemporary
    • LotFeatures: Wooded
    • PoolPrivateYN: True
    • HomeWarrantyYN: True
    • Gas: Natural Gas
    • ParkingFeatures: Attached, Garage Door Opener
    • YearBuiltEffective: 1993
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • PoolFeatures: Indoor
    • BelowGradeFinishedArea: 900
    • OtherStructures: Pole Barn
    • SpecialListingConditions: Sale
    • PropertyCondition: Remodeled
    • WaterSource: Well-Existing
    • BelowGradeFinishedAreaSource: Prd
    • BuildingAreaSource: Prd
    • Exclusions: Exclusions
    • FrontageLength: Frontage Feet: 1
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/28/2019Sold$390,000-3.5%$102/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/6/2019Listed for sale$404,250-23%$105/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Weir Manuel-Roch #219054190 Report a problem
    11/29/2018Listing removed$524,900$137/sqft
    Source: Community Choice Realty Inc #218102876 Report a problem
    7/15/2018Price change$524,900-4.5%$137/sqft
    6/13/2018Price change$549,900-4.3%$143/sqft
    5/16/2018Price change$574,900+2.7%$150/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/7/2018Listed for sale$560,000+4.7%$146/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/18/2017Listing removed$535,000$139/sqft
    Source: Northville #217043321 Report a problem
    1/12/2017Price change$535,000-2.7%$139/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Northville #216118022 Report a problem
    12/24/2016Listed for sale$550,000-3.5%$143/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Northville Business Center #216118022 Report a problem
    11/14/2016Listing removed$570,000$149/sqft
    Source: Michael Savage R E/Appraiser Co #216081242 Report a problem
    7/11/2016Price change$570,000-2.6%$149/sqft
    Source: Michael Savage R E/Appraiser Co #216047316 Report a problem
    6/6/2016Price change$585,000-1.7%$152/sqft
    5/17/2016Listed for sale$595,000+84.2%$155/sqft
    7/13/2010Sold$323,000-7.7%$84/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/16/2010Listed for sale$349,900-12.3%$91/sqft
    Source: HOME & LAND REAL ESTATE EAST #210057450 Report a problem
    10/19/2009Listing removed$399,000$104/sqft
    Source: REAL ESTATE ONE-ROCHESTER #29051546 Report a problem
    6/16/2009Listed for sale$399,000-11.3%$104/sqft
    Source: Point2 #29051546 Report a problem
    1/1/2009Listing removed$449,900$117/sqft
    Source: SecondSpace #1435995 Report a problem
    11/16/2008Listed for sale$449,900+31.9%$117/sqft
    Source: SecondSpace #1435995 Report a problem
    4/29/1998Sold$341,000$89/sqft
    Source: MiRealSource #794598 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$9,149 +3%$403,840 +9.7%
    2023$8,881 +5.9%$368,020 +7.2%
    2022$8,386 +0.8%$343,340 +5.5%
    2021$8,320 $325,330 +3.8%
    2020-- $313,400 +3.2%
    2019$4,565 +6%$303,790 +27.6%
    2018$4,306 -0.6%$238,160 +2%
    2017$4,334 $233,400 +6.5%
    2016$4,334 $219,240 +2.7%
    2015-- $213,470 +8.2%
    2014-- $197,330 +21.8%
    2011-- $162,000 -20.1%
    2010$5,135 -9.8%$202,660 -23.1%
    2009$5,691 +78.2%$263,500 -43.6%
    2005$3,193 $467,070 +69.8%
    2003-- $275,120 +12.3%
    2002-- $244,910 +36.6%
    2001$4,652 +7.1%$179,280 +3.2%
    2000$4,346 $173,730

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 48363