Skip main navigation
Sold for $195,000
  • $195,000

    953 Campbell Rd, New Freedom, PA 17349

    3beds
    2baths
    1,584sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1994
    0.46 Acres Lot
    $324,500 Zestimate®
    $123/sqft
    $2,016 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $324,500

    $295,000 - $360,000

    $2,016/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,016/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,016/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,358/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,358/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Investor opportunity! This property is being offered at Public Auction on 10-07-2019. Visit Auction.com now to view additional photos, Property Inspection Report with title information, plat maps and interior inspection reports when available. Auction.com is the nation's leading real estate transaction platform focused exclusively on the sale of residential foreclosure and bank-owned properties. The majority of these properties are priced below market value. Don't miss this special opportunity to buy homes at wholesale prices! In addition to this property, 360 other properties are scheduled for sale at this same Foreclosure Sale. In our online auctions and live Foreclosure Sales, Auction.com currently has 5 properties scheduled for sale in York County and 1602 throughout Pennsylvania. All properties and sale details can be found with a simple search at Auction.com. Create a FREE account today to find more properties like this one, save searches of properties that meet your investment criteria and have the properties you're looking for emailed directly to you when posted in an upcoming sale event. To view the complete details of this exact property, click the Auction.com link below or paste the Property ID 2783884 into the search bar at Auction.com

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Other
    Cooling
    • Central
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,584 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 0.46 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 780000500080000000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1994

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: New Freedom

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/23/2026Sold$195,000+22%$123/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/8/2019Listing removed$159,812$101/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    10/7/2019Price change$159,812+0%$101/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    10/6/2019Price change$159,774+0.1%$101/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    10/3/2019Price change$159,664+0%$101/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    9/30/2019Price change$159,6240%$101/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    9/28/2019Price change$159,702+0%$101/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    9/25/2019Price change$159,639+0.1%$101/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    9/23/2019Price change$159,527-0.1%$101/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    9/19/2019Price change$159,761+0.1%$101/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    9/14/2019Price change$159,580+0.1%$101/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    9/11/2019Price change$159,400+0%$101/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    9/7/2019Price change$159,387+0.1%$101/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    8/31/2019Price change$159,183+0%$100/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    8/30/2019Price change$159,168-0.1%$100/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    8/29/2019Price change$159,257+0%$101/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    8/27/2019Price change$159,223+0%$101/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    8/22/2019Price change$159,1830%$100/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    8/21/2019Price change$159,1850%$100/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    8/19/2019Price change$159,191+0.1%$100/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    8/17/2019Price change$159,0590%$100/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    8/14/2019Price change$159,122+0%$100/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    8/11/2019Price change$159,044-0.1%$100/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    8/9/2019Price change$159,157-0.1%$100/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    8/5/2019Price change$159,2430%$101/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    8/3/2019Listed for sale$159,262$101/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,856 $197,890
    2024$5,856 +1.7%$197,890
    2023$5,757 +6.1%$197,890
    2022$5,426 -1.9%$197,890
    2021$5,529 +2.6%$197,890
    2020$5,391 $197,890
    2019$5,391 +2.1%$197,890
    2018$5,278 +280.5%$197,890
    2017$1,387 $197,890
    2016-- $197,890
    2015-- $197,890
    2014-- $197,890
    2013-- $197,890
    2012-- $197,890
    2011-- $197,890
    2010-- $197,890
    2009-- $197,890
    2008-- $197,890
    2007-- $197,890
    2006-- $197,890 +37.9%
    2005-- $143,550
    2004-- $143,550
    2003-- $143,550
    2002-- $143,550
    2000-- $143,550
    1999-- $143,550

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 17349