Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $750,800

    9696 Gloria Rd, Middleton, ID 83644

    3beds
    0baths
    1.49Acres
    VacantLand
    Built in 1985
    1.49 Acres Lot
    $750,800 Zestimate®
    $371/sqft
    $2,490 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $750,800

    $706,000 - $803,000

    $2,490/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,490/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,490/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,352/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,352/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This is a 2026 square foot, vacant land. This home is located at 9696 Gloria Rd, Middleton, ID 83644.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 0
    Heating
    • Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Range / Oven
    Features
    • Basement: Finished
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,026 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood products
    Lot
    • Size: 1.49 Acres
    • Topography: Level, Sloped, Surveyed, Road Frontage, Pasture
    Details
    • Parcel number: 237580000

• Class: Land
    • Land Size: 1 Acre - 4.99 Acres
    • Sale/Rent: For Sale
    • Status: Active
    • Status Category: Active
    • ROAD/STREET: Paved
    • TOPOGRAPHY: Level, Sloped, Surveyed, Road Frontage, Pasture
    • Survey Avail (Y/N): Yes
    • Paved Street (Y/N): Yes
    • Electric: Available
    • LAND USE: Single, Farm & Ranch, Recreation, Other
    • WASTE DISPOSAL SYSTEM: Septic-Proposed
    • WATER: Proposed Well
    • Association Frequency: Not Applicable
    • School District: Middleton School District #134
    • Assigned Jr High: Middleton Jr
    • Subdivision: Lansing Heights
    • Mineral Rights (Y/N/U): Unknown
    • Assigned Sr High: Middleton

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/30/2026Listing removed$714,400$353/sqft
    Source: IMLS #98966136 Report a problem
    4/14/2026Listed for sale$714,400$353/sqft
    Source: IMLS #98966136 Report a problem
    4/8/2026Pending sale$714,400$353/sqft
    Source: IMLS #98966136 Report a problem
    3/16/2026Price change$714,400-0.1%$353/sqft
    Source: IMLS #98966136 Report a problem
    3/10/2026Listed for sale$714,900$353/sqft
    Source: IMLS #98966136 Report a problem
    3/9/2026Pending sale$714,900$353/sqft
    Source: IMLS #98966136 Report a problem
    3/4/2026Listed for sale$714,900$353/sqft
    Source: IMLS #98966136 Report a problem
    2/26/2026Pending sale$714,900$353/sqft
    Source: IMLS #98966136 Report a problem
    2/3/2026Price change$714,900-2.7%$353/sqft
    Source: IMLS #98966136 Report a problem
    1/12/2026Price change$735,000-2%$363/sqft
    Source: IMLS #98966136 Report a problem
    12/9/2025Price change$749,7000%$370/sqft
    Source: IMLS #98966136 Report a problem
    12/1/2025Price change$749,8000%$370/sqft
    Source: IMLS #98966136 Report a problem
    11/25/2025Price change$749,900-3.2%$370/sqft
    Source: IMLS #98966136 Report a problem
    11/20/2025Price change$774,900-3%$382/sqft
    Source: IMLS #98966136 Report a problem
    10/30/2025Listed for sale$799,000-11.1%$394/sqft
    Source: IMLS #98966136 Report a problem
    7/26/2025Listing removed$899,000$444/sqft
    Source: IMLS #98940390 Report a problem
    4/9/2025Listed for sale$899,000+19.9%$444/sqft
    Source: IMLS #98940390 Report a problem
    6/28/2022Sold--
    Source: IMLS #98841958 Report a problem
    5/13/2022Pending sale$750,000$370/sqft
    Source: IMLS #98841958 Report a problem
    5/11/2022Listed for sale$750,000+650.8%$370/sqft
    Source: IMLS #98841958 Report a problem
    9/14/2018Listing removed$99,900$49/sqft
    Source: Accel Realty Partners #98696146 Report a problem
    1/6/2018Listed for sale$99,900-55.6%$49/sqft
    Source: Accel Realty Partners #98679231 Report a problem
    9/19/2014Sold--
    Source: IMLS #98564147 Report a problem
    8/9/2014Listed for sale$225,000$111/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Boise #98564147 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,043 -4.4%$636,800 +3.2%
    2024$2,137 -8.4%$616,800 -2.2%
    2023$2,334 +2.4%$630,400 +0.5%
    2022$2,278 +4.4%$627,140 +51.2%
    2021$2,182 -33.6%$414,850 +20.4%
    2020$3,288 -18.7%$344,600 +6.5%
    2019$4,044 +21.9%$323,700 +33.2%
    2017$3,318 +89.1%$243,000
    2016$1,755 --
    2015$1,755 +8.8%--
    2014$1,613 $182,900
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- $161,300 +6.7%
    2004-- $151,200
    2003-- $151,200
    2002-- $151,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 83644