Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $769,900

     Antioch, IL 60002

    3beds
    1,846sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2000
    -- sqft lot
    $750,100 Zestimate®
    $417/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    WATERFRONT ON PETITE LAKE!!! This amazing home was built in 2000 with great care and attention to detail. Master suite on second floor has loft with fireplace, spacious master ensuite, first floor offers 2 generous sized bedrooms, entire east wall of windows captures the lake and sunrises. Plenty of outdoor space with lovely gazebo, fire pit, wrap around deck, new pier with dock, 2 wave runners are included, oversized garage, basement is a flow through that goes under home and the home sit 74 inches over ground level.
    6 days
    |
    176
    |
    8
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Renee Kessel 847-668-5127,

    Century 21 Circle,

    Kandace Tyrrell 773-983-2579,

    Century 21 Circle

    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 12648942

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Rooms
      • Room types: Loft, Screened Porch
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Flooring (Carpet), Bathroom (Full, Tub & Separate Shwr)
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 210 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 15X14
      Bedroom 2
      • Features: Flooring (Carpet)
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 108 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12X9
      Bedroom 3
      • Features: Flooring (Carpet)
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 130 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 13X10
      Dining room
      • Features: Flooring (Ceramic Tile)
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 180 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 15X12
      Kitchen
      • Features: Flooring (Ceramic Tile)
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 143 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 13X11
      Laundry
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 84 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12X7
      Living room
      • Features: Flooring (Carpet)
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 351 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 27X13
      Loft
      • Features: Flooring (Carpet)
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 110 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11X10
      Screened porch
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 160 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 16X10
      Heating
      • Natural Gas, Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Laundry: None
      Features
      • Vaulted Ceiling(s), 1st Floor Bedroom
      • Basement: Unfinished,Exterior Entry,Storage Space,Full
      • Number of fireplaces: 2
      • Fireplace features: Wood Burning, Gas Log, Gas Starter, Family Room, Loft
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,846
      • Total interior livable area: 1,846 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Asphalt, Garage Door Opener, Yes, Garage Owned, Detached, Garage
      • Garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: No Disability Access
      Features
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Deck, Patio
      • Exterior features: Fire Pit, Dock
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Water, Back of Property
      • Has water view: Yes
      • Water view: Water,Back of Property
      • Waterfront features: Lake Front, Lake Privileges
      Lot
      • Dimensions: 70 x 170 x 80 x 150
      Details
      • Additional structures: Gazebo
      • Parcel number: 01254080120000
      • Special conditions: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Other
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Cedar
      • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
      • Roof: Asphalt
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2000

• Services included: None
      • HOA fee: $50 voluntary
      Location
      • Region: Antioch

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $417/sqft
      • Annual tax amount: $11,549
      • Date on market: 5/14/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 15 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Has irrigation water rights: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $750,100

        $713,000 - $788,000

        $2,804/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/20/2026Listed for sale$769,900+434.7%$417/sqft
        Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #12648942 Report a problem
        3/2/1999Sold$144,000$78/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2023$8,957 -3%$108,205 +11.7%
        2022$9,230 +7.1%$96,888 -1.7%
        2021$8,615 +1.9%$98,571 +10.2%
        2020$8,455 -3%$89,437 +4.6%
        2019$8,715 +16.8%$85,528 +14.5%
        2018$7,462 $74,703 +5.1%
        2017$7,462 -0.2%$71,105 +3.6%
        2016$7,474 -3.1%$68,621 +2.6%
        2015$7,710 +13.3%$66,876 -2.1%
        2014$6,803 -4.1%$68,286 -4.3%
        2012$7,095 +1.1%$71,345 -10.8%
        2011$7,020 +4.2%$79,946 -4.7%
        2010$6,736 +4.1%$83,866 -4.2%
        2009$6,471 +5.5%$87,586 +2.8%
        2008$6,131 -1.8%$85,184 +5.1%
        2006$6,244 +12.1%$81,066
        2005$5,572 +10.1%--
        2004$5,063 +15.9%--
        2003$4,368 +1.5%--
        2002$4,301 +9.2%--
        2001$3,939 +235.4%$66,339 +200.7%
        2000$1,174 $22,058

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 60002

          Getting around

          8 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          28 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable