Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $272,400

    N6675 State Road 67, Iron Ridge, WI 53035

    3beds
    1,200sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $272,400 Zestimate®
    $227/sqft
    $1,570 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $272,400

    $229,000 - $313,000

    $1,570/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,570/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,570/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,739/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,739/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Country living 3 bedroom 1 bath house with a big yard, 5 acre field available for an additional cost per month. Rent: $1675 Security Deposit: $2500 Pet fee: $50 per pet per month Message your email address for an application. No showings until an approved application has been received.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Cooling
    • Wall Unit
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,200 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: additional 5 acre field available for an additional monthly amount
    Details
    • Parcel number: 02211161141001

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Iron Ridge

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,500
    • Pet fee: $50 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 02/01/2025

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/7/2025Listing removed$1,675$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/28/2025Listed for rent$1,675$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,310 +10.3%$129,200
    2023$2,094 +4.7%$129,200
    2022$1,999 -8.1%$129,200
    2021$2,175 +4.8%$129,200
    2020$2,075 +1.7%$129,200
    2019$2,040 +0.9%$129,200
    2018$2,022 -0.4%$129,200
    2017$2,030 +14.1%$129,200
    2016$1,779 -9%$129,200
    2015$1,956 -1.1%$129,200
    2014$1,978 -5.6%$129,200
    2013$2,096 -2.7%$129,200
    2012$2,154 -3.7%$129,200
    2011$2,238 -2.1%$129,200 +15.8%
    2010$2,286 +5%$111,600
    2009$2,177 -5.9%$111,600
    2008$2,314 +131.8%$111,600 +125.9%
    2007$998 +3.5%$49,400
    2006$964 -1%$49,400
    2005$974 +3.9%$49,400
    2004$938 -19.2%$49,400 +11.5%
    2003$1,160 +20.4%$44,300
    2002$963 -2%$44,300
    2001$983 +1.4%$44,300
    2000$969 $44,300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 53035