Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $436,700

    N6793 Mine Rd, Iron Ridge, WI 53035

    3beds
    1baths
    --sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1997
    2.6 Acres Lot
    $436,700 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,624 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $436,700

    $402,000 - $472,000

    $1,624/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,624/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,624/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,796/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,796/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Great country ranch located on a pretty lot with a small stream and woods bordering the property. Open concept living, dining and kitchen. Lower level features a family room with woodburning stove and new sliding doors to a patio. Lower level plumbed for a 2nd bath. Spacious cedar deck with southern views of the country side. New furnace and driveway repaved in 2009. New laminate floor and 2 sets of patio doors in 2011. Extra 1 car detached garage. Great location near Mayville and Iron Ridge.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 2.60 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 02211161223009

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1997

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Iron Ridge

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/8/2011Listing removed$189,900
    Source: RE/MAX Lakeside #1200635 Report a problem
    9/27/2011Price change$189,900-2.6%
    Source: RE/MAX Lakeside #1200635 Report a problem
    5/10/2011Listed for sale$194,900
    Source: Lakeside North, LLC #1200635 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,963 +12%$230,300
    2023$3,540 +4.2%$230,300
    2022$3,397 -7.8%$230,300
    2021$3,685 +2.7%$230,300
    2020$3,588 +2.6%$230,300
    2019$3,498 +0.3%$230,300
    2018$3,487 -7.8%$230,300
    2017$3,780 +14.4%$230,300
    2016$3,304 -8.9%$230,300
    2015$3,627 +2.9%$230,300
    2014$3,526 -5.6%$230,300
    2013$3,735 +14%$230,300 +17.2%
    2012$3,277 -3.7%$196,500
    2011$3,404 +1%$196,500 +19.5%
    2010$3,370 +5%$164,500
    2009$3,209 -5.9%$164,500
    2008$3,411 +2.6%$164,500
    2007$3,325 +3.5%$164,500
    2006$3,211 -1%$164,500
    2005$3,244 +3.9%$164,500
    2004$3,124 +9%$164,500 +50.4%
    2003$2,866 +15.2%$109,400
    2002$2,487 +16.1%$109,400 +13.3%
    2001$2,143 +1.4%$96,600
    2000$2,113 $96,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 53035