$2060 Deposit +$175 Admin Fee(If Qualified)
Lease Term: 14-18 Months
Beautiful 2 story. 1777 sqft 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms with a huge yard. This open concept floor plan has a large living area, dining area, and half bath downstairs. Enjoy a small covered back patio as well. All bedrooms are upstairs along with the laundry room. Features include wood-grain vinyl plank flooring, two car garage, fenced backyard, and a sprinkler system. community pool. All homes are SimplyMaintained for a $100 monthly fee that includes front and back yard lawn care and exterior pest control. Washer/Dryer CONNECTIONS!
Located in the Cold River Ranch neighborhood. Zone to Alvin Independent School District. Conveniently located near shopping and entertainment. 10minutes south of Pearland, TX. Near 288 and Highway 6.
ADDITIONAL FEES
$75 Lawn
$25Pest control=
$100 per month
PET Deposit maximum 2
1 pet $350
2 pets $500
Rent $25 per pet
*The Tenant will be responsible to provide the refrigerator and Washer/Dryer.
* ASK about BUYING OPTIONS in the area if you would be interested in buying.
Credit Score 560
Income 3x's the rent($6,180 MO)
Positive rental history
No Section 8
No Broken leases or evictions
In last 2years (unpaid)
Any evictions or filings in the past two years
Bankruptcy (has to be DISCHARGED)
Misdemeanor/Felony has to be 7yrs
House for rent
Special offer
$2,060/mo
Fees may apply
Rosharon, TX 77583
3beds
1,777sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
What's special
- 8 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Breakfast Nook, Recreation Room
Heating
- Heat Pump
Cooling
- Air Conditioner, Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Oven, Range Oven, WD Hookup
- Laundry: Hookups
Features
- Storage, WD Hookup, Walk-In Closet(s), Wired for Data
- Flooring: Hardwood
- Windows: Double Pane Windows
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,777 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Attached
- Has attached garage: Yes
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Granite countertop, Lawn, Living room, Sprinkler System
- Fencing: Fenced Yard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- Year built: 2014
Utilities & green energy
- Utilities for property: Cable Available
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Rosharon
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/2/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,060+7.9%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/30/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/4/2024 | Listed for rent | $1,910$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 77583