Beautifully renovated Cape offering 4 spacious bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, including a primary suite with its own private bath. The brand-new kitchen features stylish cabinetry, quartz countertops, and stainless steel appliances, complemented by hardwood floors throughout. Additional highlights include central air, propane for heating and cooking, an attached garage, mudroom, and a permitted finished basement providing valuable additional living space. Enjoy the private backyard with a new fence, newer retaining wall, and a stunning new bluestone patio, perfect for relaxing or entertaining with added privacy. Updated mechanical systems and a dehumidification system provide additional peace of mind. Conveniently located near the Merritt Parkway, making commuting and everyday travel a breeze. This beautifully updated home is ready for its new owners to enjoy!
For sale
$719,000
18 Maple Street, Trumbull, CT 06611
4beds
2,319sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 1949
10,018 Square Feet Lot
$714,900 Zestimate®
$310/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Central airAttached garageQuartz countertopsBrand-new kitchenHardwood floors throughoutStylish cabinetryNewer retaining wall
- 26 days
- 2,336
- 208
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Cristy A. Lu (203)524-9321,
YellowBrick Real Estate LLC 203-445-6949
Source: Smart MLS,MLS#: 24213771
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
Bedroom
- Level: Upper
Bedroom
- Level: Upper
Bedroom
- Level: Lower
Dining room
- Level: Main
Living room
- Level: Main
Heating
- Hot Water, Propane
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Washer, Dryer, Water Heater, Tankless Water Heater
Features
- Basement: Full,Finished
- Attic: None
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,319
- Total interior livable area: 2,319 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,455
- Finished area below ground: 864
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Attached, Driveway, Paved
- Attached garage spaces: 1
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Lot
- Size: 10,018 Square Feet
- Features: Level
Details
- Parcel number: 391503
- Zoning: A
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Cape Cod
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Shingle Siding
- Foundation: Block
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1949
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Trumbull Center
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Trumbull
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $310/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $246,960
- Annual tax amount: $9,512
- Date on market: 10/12/2026
Estimated market value
$714,900
$679,000 - $751,000
$4,485/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/12/2026 | Listed for sale | $719,000+2.7%$310/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/4/2026 | Sold | $700,000+1.7%$302/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/8/2026 | Pending sale | $688,500$297/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/27/2026 | Price change | $688,500-5%$297/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/16/2026 | Listed for sale | $725,000+38.1%$313/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/17/2022 | Sold | $525,000$226/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/14/2022 | Listed for sale | $525,000$226/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/13/2022 | Contingent | $525,000$226/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/22/2022 | Pending sale | $525,000$226/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/16/2022 | Price change | $525,000-1.9%$226/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/1/2022 | Listed for sale | $535,000+41.5%$231/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/30/2022 | Sold | $378,000+8%$163/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/23/2022 | Contingent | $349,900$151/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/22/2022 | Listed for sale | $349,900$151/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,075 +8.3% | $246,960 +5.3% |
| 2024 | $8,376 +5% | $234,570 +3.3% |
| 2023 | $7,979 +3.4% | $227,080 +1.8% |
| 2022 | $7,715 +16.1% | $223,160 +22.1% |
| 2021 | $6,646 +2% | $182,770 |
| 2020 | $6,518 +2.3% | $182,770 |
| 2018 | $6,372 +1.9% | $182,770 |
| 2017 | $6,254 +2.2% | $182,770 -0.1% |
| 2015 | $6,122 +2.2% | $182,900 |
| 2014 | $5,992 +2.7% | $182,900 |
| 2013 | $5,833 +3.8% | $182,900 |
| 2012 | $5,617 -7.4% | $182,900 -23.2% |
| 2011 | $6,069 +1.2% | $238,000 |
| 2010 | $5,998 +4.7% | $238,000 |
| 2009 | $5,729 +0.9% | $238,000 |
| 2008 | $5,679 +5.1% | $238,000 |
| 2007 | $5,403 +10% | $238,000 +7.2% |
| 2006 | $4,913 +24.4% | $222,000 +75.3% |
| 2005 | $3,949 +6.4% | $126,640 |
| 2004 | $3,713 -5.5% | $126,640 -11.2% |
| 2003 | $3,931 +14.9% | $142,600 |
| 2001 | $3,422 +7.8% | $142,600 +20% |
| 2000 | $3,174 +6.8% | $118,860 |
| 1999 | $2,972 | $118,860 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment







