Come take a sneak peek at this brand new modern mountain home now under construction and within walking distance to downtown Blue Ridge! Discover the best of North Georgia living with this thoughtfully designed residence that blends sleek, contemporary mountain architecture with comfort, style, and convenience. Perfectly positioned just moments from the vibrant heart of Blue Ridge and situated on a generous 0.90-acre lot, this home offers the ideal setting for full-time living or a private mountain retreat. A standout feature of the design is the inclusion of kitchens and laundry areas on both levels, offering remarkable flexibility for hosting guests or multi-generational living. Whether utilized as separate living quarters or simply to enhance everyday ease, this rare configuration adds both function and value. Adding even more versatility, the property includes a separate living space above the garage—ideal for guest accommodations, a private studio, or home office. Clean lines, intentional spaces, and quality finishes create an elevated yet relaxed mountain lifestyle just moments from Blue Ridge's renowned dining, shopping, and entertainment. Photos and renderings are representative of the finished product and are subject to change.
Active
$1,390,000
0 Church St, Blue Ridge, GA 30513
5beds
4,000sqft
Est.:
Residential
Built in 2026
0.9 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$348/sqft
$42/mo HOA
What's special
Quality finishesClean linesSleek contemporary mountain architectureIntentional spaces
- 64 days |
- 186 |
- 4 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Rita Davis 770-355-4208,
Mountain Sotheby's International Realty
Source: NGBOR,MLS#: 428629
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 6
- Full bathrooms: 5
- Partial bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Kitchen, Laundry, Bonus Room, Great Room
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main,Upper
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Refrigerator, Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal
- Laundry: Main Level, Laundry Room
Features
- Pantry, Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Wood, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, High Speed Internet
- Flooring: Wood, Tile, Luxury Vinyl
- Windows: Insulated Windows
- Basement: Slab
- Number of fireplaces: 2
- Fireplace features: Ventless, Gas Log
Interior area
- Total structure area: 4,000
- Total interior livable area: 4,000 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage, Driveway, Gravel
- Garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Front Porch, Deck, Covered, Patio
- Frontage type: Road
Lot
- Size: 0.9 Acres
- Topography: Level
Details
- Parcel number: BR05 033
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Chalet,Contemporary,Craftsman,Modern
- Property subtype: Residential
Materials
- Frame, Wood Siding, Stone, Composite
- Roof: Shingle,Metal
Condition
- Under Construction,New Construction
- New construction: Yes
- Year built: 2026
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Cable Internet, Fiber Optics
Community & HOA
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $500 annually
Location
- Region: Blue Ridge
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $348/sqft
- Date on market: 3/14/2026
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/14/2026 | Listed for sale | $1,390,000-0.7%$348/sqft |
Source: NGBOR #428629 Report a problem | ||
| 3/3/2026 | Listing removed | $1,400,000$350/sqft |
Source: NGBOR #424951 Report a problem | ||
| 2/14/2026 | Listed for sale | $1,400,000+43.6%$350/sqft |
Source: NGBOR #424951 Report a problem | ||
| 1/1/2026 | Listing removed | $975,000$244/sqft |
Source: NGBOR #418625 Report a problem | ||
| 9/7/2025 | Listed for sale | $975,000$244/sqft |
Source: NGBOR #418625 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 30513