Skip main navigation
Active
  • $775,000

    10 Yorke Ridge Way #10, York, ME 03909

    3beds
    2,000sqft
    : 
    Condominium
    Built in 1990
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $388/sqft
    $280/mo HOA

    What's special

    Admire the atlantic oceanNew flooring
    Welcome to this updated condo at Yorke Ridge Townhouses, not far from beautiful Long Sands Beach. Admire the Atlantic Ocean from the top two floors! This unit has just undergone an extensive renovation and you can be the first to enjoy the new flooring, ktichen cabinets, countertop and more. FIreplace in the open concept kitchen/living/dining area for cool fall evenings. Additional living room/den on the second floor. Open House Saturday, 11/8 11AM to 12:30PM
    244 days
    |
    1,110
    |
    30
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Keller Williams Coastal and Lakes & Mountains Realty

    Source: Maine Listings,MLS#: 1637350MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Closet
      • Level: Third
      • Area: 150 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 15 x 10
      Bedroom 2
      • Features: Closet
      • Level: Third
      • Area: 135 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 15 x 9
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Third
      • Area: 135 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 15 x 9
      Dining room
      • Level: First
      • Area: 88 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11 x 8
      Family room
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 209 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 19 x 11
      Kitchen
      • Level: First
      • Area: 143 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 13 x 11
      Laundry
      • Level: Third
      • Area: 84 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12 x 7
      Living room
      • Features: Wood Burning Fireplace
      • Level: First
      • Area: 176 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 22 x 8
      Heating
      • Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
      Features
      • Bathtub, Shower, Storage, Primary Bedroom w/Bath
      • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
      • Basement: Interior Entry,Finished,Full,Unfinished
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,000
      • Total interior livable area: 2,000 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,600
      • Finished area below ground: 400
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Other, 1 - 4 Spaces
      • Attached garage spaces: 1
      Features
      • Levels: Multi/Split
      • Patio & porch: Deck, Patio
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Scenic
      • Body of water: Atlantic Ocean
      Lot
      • Size: 3.48 Acres
      • Features: Near Public Beach, Near Town, Level, Sidewalks, Landscaped
      Details
      • Zoning: RES-7

Condition
      • Year built: 1990

• Has HOA: Yes
      • HOA fee: $280 monthly
      Location
      • Region: York

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $388/sqft
      • Annual tax amount: $4,821
      • Date on market: 9/11/2025

DateEventPrice
        10/22/2025Listed for sale$775,000-3%$388/sqft
        Source: Maine Listings #1637350 Report a problem
        10/8/2025Contingent$799,000$400/sqft
        Source: Maine Listings #1637350 Report a problem
        9/11/2025Listed for sale$799,000+14.3%$400/sqft
        Source: Maine Listings #1637350 Report a problem
        12/20/2024Sold$699,000-0.1%$350/sqft
        Source: Maine Listings #1606983 Report a problem
        12/20/2024Pending sale$699,900$350/sqft
        Source: Maine Listings #1606983 Report a problem
        11/8/2024Contingent$699,900$350/sqft
        Source: Maine Listings #1606983 Report a problem
        10/24/2024Listed for sale$699,900$350/sqft
        Source: Maine Listings #1606983 Report a problem
        10/23/2024Pending sale$699,900$350/sqft
        Source: Maine Listings #1606983 Report a problem
        10/16/2024Listed for sale$699,900+92.7%$350/sqft
        Source: Maine Listings #1606983 Report a problem
        9/8/2015Sold$363,200-3.1%$182/sqft
        Source: Maine Listings #1220109 Report a problem
        7/22/2015Pending sale$375,000$188/sqft
        Source: Keller Williams - Portsmouth #1220109 Report a problem
        6/1/2015Listed for sale$375,000$188/sqft
        Source: Keller Williams Coastal Realty #1220109 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        Tax history is unavailable.

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Cape Neddick

          Getting around

          17 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          29 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable