Skip main navigation
Pre-foreclosure
Street View
  • Est. $665,500

    1043 Rudder Ave, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

    4beds
    4baths
    2,600sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2004
    9,000 Square Feet Lot
    $665,500 Zestimate®
    $256/sqft
    $-- HOA

    Overview

    This 2600 square foot single family home has 4 bedrooms and 4.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 1043 Rudder Ave, Manahawkin, NJ 08050.
    347 days
    |
    9
    |
    0
    |

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 4
      Heating
      • Forced air
      Features
      • Basement: Partially finished
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 2,600 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage - Attached
      Features
      • Exterior features: Other
      Lot
      • Size: 9,000 Square Feet
      Details
      • Parcel number: 31000443700014

Condition
      • Year built: 2004

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Manahawkin

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $256/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $325,700
      • Annual tax amount: $7,667

      Visit our professional directory to find a foreclosure specialist in your area that can help with your home search.

      Find a foreclosure agent

        Foreclosure details

        Estimated market value

        $665,500

        $632,000 - $699,000

        $3,545/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        7/6/2004Sold$359,186+278.1%$138/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        7/29/2003Sold$95,000$37/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2023$7,667 +1.4%$325,700
        2022$7,563 $325,700
        2021$7,563 +1.3%$325,700
        2020$7,465 +0.6%$325,700
        2019$7,419 -0.6%$325,700
        2018$7,466 +1%$325,700 +2.6%
        2017$7,390 +3.6%$317,300
        2016$7,130 +2.1%$317,300
        2015$6,984 +1.2%$317,300 +3.4%
        2014$6,901 +4%$307,000 0%
        2013$6,638 +1.1%$307,100 -11.8%
        2012$6,569 +2.2%$348,100
        2011$6,426 +3%$348,100
        2010$6,241 +1.7%$348,100
        2009$6,137 +3.2%$348,100
        2008$5,949 $348,100
        2007-- $348,100
        2006$6,180 $348,100

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 08050

        Getting around

        16 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        29 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable