Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price cut: $2K (5/19)
    $483,000

    11110 Old Stoney Rd, Ponder, TX 76259

    3beds
    2,591sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2018
    3 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $186/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Flat usable landWide ada-compliant doorwaysSplit island designFarmhouse sinkSurrounded by mature treesCathedral ceilingsSpacious kitchen
    Set on 3 fully fenced acres, this beautifully crafted custom barndominium offers the perfect blend of country living and modern comfort. Surrounded by mature trees and situated on flat, usable land, the property provides endless opportunities to build a barn, shop, arena, or create your ideal setup for horses and farm animals. Inside, the home features cathedral ceilings and is exceptionally well insulated, creating an open, airy feel with energy efficiency in mind. The spacious kitchen is a standout with a split island design, farmhouse sink, double ovens, and a 6-burner gas cooktop—perfect for entertaining or everyday living. Durable stained concrete floors run throughout, combining style with easy maintenance. Designed with flexibility and accessibility in mind, the home includes wide ADA-compliant doorways and a private mother-in-law suite complete with its own entrance, space for a refrigerator and oven, a full bath, and a walk-in tub—ideal for multigenerational living or guest accommodations. With three full bathrooms, thoughtful upgrades, and plenty of room to expand, this property offers a rare opportunity to enjoy peaceful acreage living without sacrificing modern conveniences.
    28 days
    |
    1,706
    |
    204
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jennifer De Haven 0490407 972-771-6970,

    Regal, REALTORS 972-771-6970

    Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21249068

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 1 x 1
      Living room
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 1 x 1
      Heating
      • Propane
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Some Gas Appliances, Double Oven, Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Plumbed For Gas, Tankless Water Heater
      • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry in Utility Room
      Features
      • Chandelier, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Decorative/Designer Lighting Fixtures, Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, In-Law Floorplan, Kitchen Island, Multiple Master Suites, Open Floorplan, Cable TV, Wired for Sound
      • Flooring: Concrete
      • Has basement: No
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Decorative, Family Room, Living Room, Propane, Wood Burning
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 2,591 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Concrete, Driveway, Gravel
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: Accessible Full Bath, Accessible Bedroom, Accessible Kitchen, Accessible Doors, Accessible Entrance, Accessible Hallway(s)
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Covered
      • Exterior features: Lighting
      • Pool features: None
      • Fencing: Fenced,Perimeter,Wire
      Lot
      • Size: 3 Acres
      • Features: Acreage, Hardwood Trees, Interior Lot, Level, Pasture
      • Residential vegetation: Grassed, Partially Wooded
      Details
      • Parcel number: R733143

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Barndominium,Detached
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Metal Siding
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Metal
      Condition
      • Year built: 2018

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Aerobic Septic
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Propane, Septic Available, Water Available, Cable Available
      Green energy
      • Energy efficient items: Insulation

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Security System, Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Fire Alarm
      • Subdivision: Winfrey
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Ponder

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $186/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $476,590
      • Annual tax amount: $6,970
      • Date on market: 4/24/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 39 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,1031 Exchange,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
      • Exclusions: All personal Items
      • Road surface type: Asphalt
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/19/2026Price change$483,000-0.4%$186/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #21249068 Report a problem
        4/24/2026Listed for sale$485,000-2.8%$187/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #21249068 Report a problem
        4/17/2026Listing removed$499,000$193/sqft
        Source: eXp Realty #21229936 Report a problem
        4/7/2026Listed for sale$499,000$193/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #21229936 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$6,970 +2.8%$476,590 +0.5%
        2024$6,781 -1.7%$474,147 -1.6%
        2023$6,896 +45%$481,643 +58.5%
        2022$4,755 +5.5%$303,812 +10.6%
        2021$4,506 +9.2%$274,634 +12.4%
        2020$4,127 -6.3%$244,301 -6.1%
        2019$4,406 $260,257

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 76259

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          25 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable