Two homes located in the beautiful sought after rural area of Blythewood on 2.21 acres of private unrestricted land. Both homes are handicap accessible with ramp, large covered porches on both homes and completely renovated. New paint, new carpet, new LVP, new cabinet hinges, new light fixtures, remodeled bathroom, renovated kitchen, newer roof, metal roof and many other added features. Both homes have an outside storage or workshop area. Main house is a modernized manufactured home with 3 large bedrooms, and 2 large bathrooms and main living area has fireplace. 28x68 size home. Second home has 2 large bedrooms and 2 large bathrooms. Ideal setting for multigenerational living or rental income. Please schedule your showing while this perfect homesteading site is still available. Horses and chickens are welcome. Disclaimer: CMLS has not reviewed and, therefore, does not endorse vendors who may appear in listings.
For sale
Price cut: $15.1K (5/14)
$349,900
1125 Rushing Rd, Blythewood, SC 29016
5beds
2,484sqft
Manufactured Home
Built in 1996
2.21 Acres Lot
$342,900 Zestimate®
$141/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Newer roofRemodeled bathroomNew paintMetal roofNew lvpNew carpetModernized manufactured home
- 55 days |
- 511 |
- 38 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Donna Brown,
Home & Land Pros LLC
Source: Consolidated MLS,MLS#: 630041
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 4
- Main level bathrooms: 4
Primary bedroom
- Features: Walk-In Closet(s), Ceiling Fan(s)
- Level: Main
Bedroom 2
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Closet-Private
Bedroom 3
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Closet-Private
Kitchen
- Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry, Counter Tops-Solid Surfac, Cabinets-Painted
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Free-Standing Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Utility Room
Features
- Built-in Features
- Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Carpet
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,484
- Total interior livable area: 2,484 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: No Garage
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Accessible Approach with Ramp
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Deck
Lot
- Size: 2.21 Acres
- Features: Horse OK
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s), Workshop
- Parcel number: 208000221
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1996
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Lett System, Septic Tank
- Water: Well
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $141/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $39,400
- Annual tax amount: $2,201
- Date on market: 3/26/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$342,900
$326,000 - $360,000
$1,353/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/14/2026 | Price change | $349,900-4.1%$141/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/27/2026 | Listed for sale | $365,000+407.1%$147/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/16/2006 | Sold | $71,985+319.6%$29/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/5/2002 | Sold | $17,156$7/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $2,201 +12.6% | $2,360 |
| 2021 | $1,955 -0.3% | $2,360 |
| 2020 | $1,961 +3.7% | $2,360 |
| 2019 | $1,892 -39.5% | $2,360 -49.2% |
| 2018 | $3,127 | $4,650 |
| 2017 | $3,127 +2.3% | $4,650 |
| 2016 | $3,056 +0.5% | $4,650 +74.8% |
| 2015 | $3,042 +58.9% | $2,660 -94% |
| 2014 | $1,915 +1% | $44,300 +1565.4% |
| 2013 | $1,896 | $2,660 -4.3% |
| 2012 | -- | $2,780 |
| 2011 | -- | $2,780 |
| 2010 | -- | $2,780 |
| 2009 | -- | $2,780 +14.9% |
| 2008 | -- | $2,420 +356.6% |
| 2007 | -- | $530 |
| 2006 | -- | $530 |
| 2005 | -- | $530 |
| 2004 | -- | $530 |
| 2003 | -- | $530 +51.4% |
| 2002 | -- | $350 |
| 2000 | -- | $350 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 29016