Skip main navigation
Pre-foreclosure
Street View
  • Est. $696,000

    12 Park Rd, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

    --beds
    --baths
    1,460sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1928
    7,013 Square Feet Lot
    $696,000 Zestimate®
    $477/sqft
    $-- HOA

    Overview

    This is a 1460 square foot, single family home. This home is located at 12 Park Rd, Morris Plains, NJ 07950.
    180 days
    |
    16
    |
    0
    |

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,460 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      Features
      • Exterior features: Wood
      Lot
      • Size: 7,013 Square Feet
      Details
      • Parcel number: 2300194000000009

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      Materials
      • Frame
      Condition
      • Year built: 1928

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Morris Plains

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $477/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $392,500
      • Annual tax amount: $9,742

      Visit our professional directory to find a foreclosure specialist in your area that can help with your home search.

      Find a foreclosure agent

        Foreclosure details

        Estimated market value

        $696,000

        $640,000 - $752,000

        $4,110/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        8/31/2004Sold$348,900+63.8%$239/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        8/24/1999Sold$213,000$146/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$9,742 $392,500
        2024$9,742 -0.7%$392,500
        2023$9,809 +0.8%$392,500
        2022$9,730 +1.2%$392,500
        2021$9,612 +4.6%$392,500
        2020$9,192 +3.4%$392,500
        2019$8,894 +2%$392,500
        2018$8,717 +3.6%$392,500
        2017$8,411 -0.5%$392,500
        2016$8,451 +1.2%$392,500
        2015$8,352 +3.7%$392,500
        2014$8,058 +3.6%$392,500
        2013$7,779 +5%$392,500
        2012$7,406 +4.5%$392,500
        2011$7,085 +4.6%$392,500
        2010$6,771 +19.2%$392,500
        2009$5,679 $392,500 +118.5%
        2008-- $179,600
        2007-- $179,600
        2006-- $179,600
        2005-- $179,600
        2004-- $179,600
        2003-- $179,600
        2002-- $179,600
        2001-- $179,600

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 07950

        Getting around

        37 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        34 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable