Skip main navigation
Sold for $159,900
  • $159,900

    1202 State Rd, Monessen, PA 15062

    3beds
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1974
    0.57 Acres Lot
    $171,700 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,280 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $171,700

    $153,000 - $192,000

    $1,280/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,280/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,280/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,073/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,073/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to 1202 State Rd! This 3 bedroom home is situated on over a half acre and features a large, level back yard! Primary bedroom on main level with walk-in closet. Additional room on main could be dining room or office! Stunning hard wood flooring throughout! 2 nicely sized bedrooms on upper level with full bath! Additional full bath in basement! Entertain guests on the back deck that overlooks the yard! Shed is included and great for storage! Seller is providing an HSA home warranty at closing for new buyer! Home is located minutes to shopping, restaurants & I-70!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Gina Liptak 724-933-6300,

    RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    Bought with:

    Aimee Dempsey

    BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    Source: WPMLS,MLS#: 1678152MLS LogoOriginating MLS: West Penn Multi-List

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Some Gas Appliances, Cooktop, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Basement: Unfinished,Walk-Up Access
    • Has fireplace: No

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Off Street
    Features
    • Levels: One and One Half
    • Stories: 1
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 0.57 Acres
    • Dimensions: 507 x 218 x 152 x 204 IR
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2003040219

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Cape Cod
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Resale
    • Year built: 1974

DateEventPrice
    3/31/2025Sold$159,900
    Source: WPMLS #1678152 Report a problem
    3/31/2025Pending sale$159,900
    Source: WPMLS #1678152 Report a problem
    2/17/2025Contingent$159,900
    Source: WPMLS #1678152 Report a problem
    12/2/2024Price change$159,900-5.9%
    Source: WPMLS #1678152 Report a problem
    10/29/2024Listed for sale$169,900+39.8%
    Source: WPMLS #1678152 Report a problem
    5/28/2019Sold$121,500-2.8%
    Source: WPMLS #1389381 Report a problem
    4/14/2019Pending sale$125,000
    Source: REALTY ONE GROUP GOLD STANDARD #1389381 Report a problem
    4/10/2019Listed for sale$125,000

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,110 +6%$13,320
    2023$1,990 +0.8%$13,320
    2022$1,974 +1.7%$13,320
    2021$1,940 +0.3%$13,320
    2020$1,934 $13,320
    2019$1,934 +6.1%$13,320
    2018$1,823 +4.6%$13,320
    2017$1,743 +3.5%$13,320
    2016$1,684 +1.5%$13,320
    2015$1,659 -0.3%$13,320
    2014$1,663 $13,320
    2013$1,663 +1.2%$13,320
    2012$1,643 +1.6%$13,320
    2011$1,616 +1.1%$13,320
    2010$1,599 -1.8%$13,320
    2009$1,628 +4.7%$13,320
    2008$1,555 +1.7%$13,320
    2007$1,528 $13,320
    2006$1,528 +4.6%$13,320
    2005$1,462 +5.8%$13,320
    2004$1,382 +7.5%$13,320
    2003$1,286 +5.5%$13,320
    2002$1,219 +2.2%$13,320
    2000$1,193 $13,320

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 15062