Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $999,900

    122 Ferin Rd, Ashburnham, MA 01430

    3beds
    1,228sqft
    : 
    Farm
    Built in 1920
    33.48 Acres Lot
    $388,700 Zestimate®
    $814/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Quiet dead-end road
    Odd Pine Farm - Set on 33.48 beautiful acres at the end of a quiet dead-end road. This lovingly maintained country property offers endless possibilities for farming, equestrian or animal use. Owned and cared for by the same family for decades, the property features approx. 3,500 mature blueberry bushes supporting a successful pick-your-own business, along with open fields ideal for animals, gardening, or additional agricultural ventures. The property also includes a three-stall barn, with large storage area and multiple outbuildings providing abundant storage and workspace. The charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home, originally built in 1920, includes a relaxing sauna for year-round enjoyment. Recent improvements have already been completed, including roof, windows, furnace, and water filtration system. A rare opportunity to enjoy privacy, acreage, and an established agricultural business in a picturesque country setting.
    1 day
    |
    283
    |
    19
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Ashley Whitney 508-479-9425,

    Foster-Healey Real Estate 978-537-8301

    Source: MLS PIN,MLS#: 73521818

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Closet, Flooring - Hardwood
      • Level: First
      Bedroom 2
      • Features: Closet, Flooring - Hardwood
      • Level: Second
      Bedroom 3
      • Features: Closet, Flooring - Hardwood, Exterior Access
      • Level: Second
      Dining room
      • Features: Flooring - Hardwood, Window(s) - Picture, Exterior Access
      • Level: First
      Kitchen
      • Features: Flooring - Hardwood, Country Kitchen
      Appliances
      • Included: Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
      • Laundry: Dryer Hookup - Electric, Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
      Features
      • Bathroom - Full, Bathroom - With Tub & Shower, Bathroom - With Shower Stall, Bathroom, Sun Room
      • Flooring: Wood, Tile, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile
      • Windows: Insulated Windows
      • Basement: Full,Bulkhead
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,228
      • Total interior livable area: 1,228 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,228

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 8
      • Parking features: Detached, Barn, Paved Drive, Paved
      • Garage spaces: 2
      • Uncovered spaces: 6
      Features
      • Patio & porch: Porch - Enclosed, Deck - Composite
      • Exterior features: Porch - Enclosed, Deck - Composite, Barn/Stable, Paddock, Fruit Trees, Garden, Horses Permitted, Stone Wall
      • Fencing: Fenced/Enclosed
      • Frontage length: 1615.00
      Lot
      • Size: 33.48 Acres
      • Features: Wooded, Cleared, Farm
      Details
      • Additional structures: Barn/Stable
      • Parcel number: M:0026 B:000004,3573548

Condition
      • Year built: 1920

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Private Sewer
      • Water: Private
      • Utilities for property: for Electric Range, for Electric Oven, for Electric Dryer, Washer Hookup

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Public Transportation, Shopping, Stable(s), Golf, Medical Facility, Conservation Area, Private School, Public School, T-Station, University
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Ashburnham

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $814/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $340,000
      • Annual tax amount: $5,056
      • Date on market: 5/20/2026
      • Listing terms: Contract
      • Exclusions: Personal Belongings. Some Farm Equipment And Supplies Are Negotiable - Ask For Details
      • Road surface type: Unimproved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $388,700

        $299,000 - $478,000

        $3,270/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/20/2026Listed for sale$999,900$814/sqft
        Source: MLS PIN #73521818 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$5,056 +0.9%$340,000 +6.9%
        2024$5,012 -1%$318,200 +4.1%
        2023$5,061 +0.7%$305,800 +14.9%
        2022$5,026 +1.6%$266,200 +10.5%
        2021$4,948 +2.2%$240,800
        2020$4,840 -0.9%$240,800 +11.2%
        2019$4,884 +5.9%$216,600 +9.9%
        2018$4,610 +32.4%$197,000 +29.9%
        2017$3,482 +3.5%$151,600 +2.5%
        2016$3,365 +2.1%$147,900 -0.1%
        2015$3,297 +11%$148,000 -1.1%
        2014$2,969 +4.8%$149,700 -0.4%
        2013$2,833 +2.8%$150,300 +0.1%
        2012$2,755 -20.4%$150,200 -25.6%
        2011$3,463 +22.5%$201,900 +15.4%
        2010$2,826 +0.9%$175,000 -13.3%
        2009$2,802 -12.5%$201,900 -18.5%
        2008$3,204 +0.1%$247,800 +0.6%
        2007$3,202 $246,300

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 01430

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          32 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable