Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $575,000

    1255 Vineyard Rd, Gunter, TX 75058

    4beds
    2,507sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2005
    0.75 Acres Lot
    $560,400 Zestimate®
    $229/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Large fenced backyardWarm and functional layoutScreened-in porch
    Nestled on approximately .75 acres in Gunter, this charming property offers the perfect balance of space, comfort, and small-town living. The home features 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms downstairs with a warm and functional layout ideal for everyday living. Upstairs, you’ll find an additional room and full bathroom, providing flexible space for a 4th bedroom, home office, media room, or guest suite. Enjoy the large, fenced backyard and screened-in porch, perfect for entertaining, relaxing, or taking in the peaceful surroundings. Conveniently located close to town while still offering a private, country feel.
    1 day
    |
    105
    |
    1
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Alexys Spagnola 0786393,

    Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS 972-562-5400

    Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21274155

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Dual Sinks, En Suite Bathroom, Jetted Tub, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 0 x 0
      Kitchen
      • Features: Built-in Features
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 0 x 0
      Living room
      • Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Fireplace
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 0 x 0
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Disposal, Microwave
      Features
      • Open Floorplan, Cable TV, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Has basement: No
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Living Room
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 2,507 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage Faces Rear, Shared Driveway
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Pool features: None
      • Fencing: Back Yard,Fenced
      Lot
      • Size: 0.75 Acres
      • Features: Acreage, Back Yard, Lawn
      Details
      • Parcel number: 255615

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Detached
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      • Attached to another structure: Yes
      Materials
      • Brick
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • Year built: 2005

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Septic Available, Cable Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: John Langley Surv Abs #720
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Gunter

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $229/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $341,752
      • Annual tax amount: $3,024
      • Date on market: 5/19/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,Other,VA Loan
      • Exclusions: All personal belongings.
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $560,400

        $532,000 - $588,000

        $2,791/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/19/2026Listed for sale$575,000$229/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #21274155 Report a problem
        4/29/2026Listing removed$2,925$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        4/15/2026Price change$2,925-0.8%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        10/9/2025Price change$2,950-6.3%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        8/2/2025Listed for rent$3,150$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$3,024 -16.2%$341,752 +5.2%
        2024$3,609 +13.9%$324,977 +10%
        2023$3,168 -19.1%$295,434 +10%
        2022$3,919 $268,576 +10%
        2021-- $244,160 +5.4%
        2020-- $231,603 +7%
        2019$3,846 $216,474 -10.2%
        2018-- $240,934 +5.4%
        2017-- $228,578 +2.4%
        2016-- $223,163 +44.7%
        2015-- $154,209
        2014-- $154,209
        2013-- $154,209
        2012-- $154,209 -43.4%
        2011-- $272,517
        2010-- $272,517 +0.4%
        2009-- $271,392 -1.9%
        2008-- $276,724 +2.6%
        2007-- $269,767
        2006-- $269,767

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 75058

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          25 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable