Skip main navigation
Active
  • $659,998

    13 Oak Ridge Rd, Montague Twp., NJ 07827

    4beds
    2,200sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2026
    0.69 Acres Lot
    $656,800 Zestimate®
    $300/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Luxurious spa-style en-suiteDouble vanityOversized stall showerLarge walk-in closetGourmet kitchenSerene and peaceful cul-de-sacLarge primary suite
    AWARD-WINNING DEVELOPER, MODERN METHOD CONTRACTORS welcomes you to build your New Custom Luxury Home, located in the heart of Sussex County's Montague Twp. MODERN METHOD has been BUILDING HOMES SINCE 1985 and is currently developing BRECIA FARMS, a Luxury Home subdivision located in the nearby Hardyston Twp. Come experience the epitome of country luxury living on this PREMIUM, PRIVATE Lot located on a serene and peaceful cul-de-sac. The meticulously crafted NEW CONSTRUCTION, CUSTOM Home, will be nestled between the tranquil embrace of towering pines, offering picturesque, wooded views. This exquisite residence will be situated on a scenic Lot, Featuring 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. High ceilings grace every corner of this home, showcasing an open floor plan, a Family Room w/optional fireplace, and a gourmet kitchen. A large Primary Suite with luxurious spa-style en-suite featuring a double vanity, an oversized stall shower, and a large walk-in closet is also located on the Main Level for added convenience. Level 2 highlights the home with 3 Additional Bedrooms! This property is zoned within the esteemed Montague school district, offering a harmonious retreat with proximity to both nature and suburban amenities. ONLY 2 LOTS AVAILABLE! Construction Upgrades and Special Financing are Available including 3.5% FHA and 0% VA Eligible Options. Included Builder's Warranty adds peace of mind, take advantage of this opportunity and let us bring your Custom New Home vision to life!
    37 days
    |
    416
    |
    19
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kelly Robinson 973-500-3253,

    Signature Realty Nj

    Source: GSMLS,MLS#: 4019968MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Description: 1st Floor, Full Bath, Walk-In Closet
      Bedroom 1
      • Level: First
      • Area: 195
      • Dimensions: 15 x 13
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 132
      • Dimensions: 12 x 11
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 132
      • Dimensions: 12 x 11
      Bedroom 4
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 165
      • Dimensions: 15 x 11
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Stall Shower, Stall Shower And Tub, Tub Shower
      Dining room
      • Features: Formal Dining Room
      • Level: First
      • Area: 140
      • Dimensions: 10 x 14
      Kitchen
      • Features: Breakfast Bar, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Separate Dining Area
      • Level: First
      • Area: 200
      • Dimensions: 20 x 10
      Living room
      • Level: First
      • Area: 352
      • Dimensions: 16 x 22
      Basement
      • Features: SeeRem, Storage, Utility
      Heating
      • Forced Air, See Remarks, Gas-Propane Leased, Gas-Propane Owned
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Carbon Monoxide Detector, Dishwasher, Kitchen Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range/Oven-Gas, Refrigerator, Gas Water Heater, Water Heater (See Remarks)
      • Laundry: Laundry Room, Level 1
      Features
      • Pantry, Utility Room
      • Flooring: Carpet, See Remarks, Tile, Wood
      • Windows: Thermal Windows/Doors
      • Basement: Yes,Full,Unfinished
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Family Room, Gas, Great Room, Insert, Living Room, Wood Burning
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,200
      • Total interior livable area: 2,200 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 5
      • Parking features: 1 Car Width, Common, Gravel, See Remarks
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Uncovered spaces: 5
      Features
      • Patio & porch: Open Porch(es)
      Lot
      • Size: 0.69 Acres
      • Dimensions: .689 AC
      • Features: Backs to Park Land, Wooded
      Details
      • Parcel number: 2814000080000000320000
      • Zoning description: Residential

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Custom Home,Colonial
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • See Remarks, Vinyl Siding
      • Roof: Asphalt Shingle,See Remarks
      Condition
      • New construction: Yes
      • Year built: 2026

      Utilities & green energy

      • Gas: Gas-Propane
      • Sewer: Septic 4 Bedroom Town Verified
      • Water: Well
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Propane, Cable Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector
      Location
      • Region: Montague

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $300/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $29,400
      • Annual tax amount: $930
      • Date on market: 4/10/2026
      • Exclusions: Per Seller's Disclosure
      • Ownership type: Fee Simple
      • Electric utility on property: Yes

        Estimated market value

        $656,800

        $624,000 - $690,000

        $3,265/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/10/2026Listed for sale$659,998+4.8%$300/sqft
        Source: GSMLS #4019968 Report a problem
        2/17/2026Listing removed$629,998+4100%$286/sqft
        Source: GSMLS #3967725 Report a problem
        10/28/2025Sold$15,000-50%$7/sqft
        Source: GSMLS #3972803 Report a problem
        10/14/2025Pending sale$30,000-95.2%$14/sqft
        Source: GSMLS #3972803 Report a problem
        9/20/2025Price change$629,998+2000%$286/sqft
        Source: All Jersey MLS #2515758R Report a problem
        7/2/2025Price change$30,000-95.2%$14/sqft
        Source: GSMLS #3972803 Report a problem
        6/6/2025Listed for sale$629,998+3260%$286/sqft
        Source: GSMLS #3967725 Report a problem
        8/9/2023Listing removed--
        Source: GSMLS #3805162 Report a problem
        9/1/2022Listed for sale$18,750$9/sqft
        Source: GSMLS #3805162 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$865 $29,400
        2024$865 +1.8%$29,400
        2023$850 +0%$29,400
        2022$850 -1.7%$29,400
        2021$865 +4.4%$29,400
        2020$828 +3.9%$29,400
        2019$797 +3.4%$29,400
        2018$771 +1%$29,400
        2017$763 +4%$29,400
        2016$734 +23.8%$29,400
        2015$593 $29,400

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 07827

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent