Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $1,950/mo

    1321 Worcester Rd, APT 506, Framingham, MA 01701

    1beds
    759sqft

    This listing now includes required monthly fees in the total monthly price. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Apartment
    Available Mon Jun 1 2026
    Cats, small dogs OK
    Central air
    Shared laundry
    Attached garage parking
    Wall furnace

    What's special

    Experience comfortable and convenient living in this spacious 1-bedroom, 1-bath apartment located at 1321 Worcester Rd, Framingham. Key features; * The king-sized primary bedroom offers generous storage with two large closets with custom built-ins. * Residents enjoy access to amenities like a fitness center, swimming pool, extra storage, and common laundry facilities. * Private balcony perfect for relaxing after work. * Elevator building for easy access. * Two assigned parking spots. * Tenant is responsible for electricity. * No broker fee only first month's rent and security deposit to move in Rent: $1,950/month 1 year lease required
    19 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Wall Furnace
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Shared
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 759 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Disabled access
    Features
    • Exterior features: Bicycle storage, Electricity not included in rent, Heating system: Wall
    • Pool features: Pool
    Details
    • Parcel number: FRAMM098B83L9386U054

HOA
    • Amenities included: Fitness Center, Pool
    Location
    • Region: Framingham

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/4/2026Listed for rent$1,950$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/15/2026Contingent$269,000$354/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73499264 Report a problem
    4/9/2026Listed for sale$269,000+31.2%$354/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73499264 Report a problem
    10/31/2018Sold$205,000-2.3%$270/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/1/2018Pending sale$209,900$277/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Framingham #72311941 Report a problem
    9/12/2018Price change$209,900-2.3%$277/sqft
    8/3/2018Price change$214,900-2.3%$283/sqft
    6/19/2018Price change$219,900-3.1%$290/sqft
    4/19/2018Listed for sale$227,000+56.6%$299/sqft
    8/1/2013Sold$145,000-18.1%$191/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/8/2005Sold$177,000+14.6%$233/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/4/2003Sold$154,500+147.8%$204/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/25/1990Sold$62,350$82/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 01701