This 4 bedroom, 3 BA home is located in desirable South Hills neighborhood , close to shops and schools and easy access to interstate. Beautiful new hardwood floors and stainless steel appliances. Newly remodeled basement with neural decor. Nice size primary bedroom with en-suite. Spacious patio for outdoor entertaining.
For sale
$319,000
1384 Nottingham Rd, Charleston, WV 25314
4beds
2,077sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1966
0.26 Acres Lot
$309,700 Zestimate®
$154/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Beautiful new hardwood floorsStainless steel appliances
- 25 days |
- 2,771 |
- 164 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Misti Beach,
Old Colony 304-344-2581
Source: KVBR,MLS#: 283134
Originating MLS: Kanawha Valley Board of REALTORS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Description: Primary Bedroom
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 13.04X12.00
Bedroom 2
- Description: Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 10.09X10.05
Bedroom 3
- Description: Bedroom 3
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 10.05X10.04
Bedroom 4
- Description: Bedroom 4
- Level: Lower
- Dimensions: 13.00X10.00
Dining room
- Description: Dining Room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 11.00X11.00
Kitchen
- Description: Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 14.05X12.00
Living room
- Description: Living Room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 15.00X14.11
Utility room
- Description: Utility Room
- Level: Lower
- Dimensions: 14.08X05.05
Heating
- Forced Air, Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Refrigerator
Features
- Breakfast Area, Dining Area, Eat-in Kitchen, Fireplace, Cable TV
- Flooring: Hardwood, Laminate, Tile
- Windows: Insulated Windows
- Basement: Partial
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: Insert
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,077 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage, Two Car Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Exterior features: Patio
Lot
- Size: 0.26 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 09006C005300000000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Mid Entry
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Drywall
- Roof: Composition,Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 1966
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $154/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $190,200
- Annual tax amount: $1,836
- Date on market: 4/23/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 16 days
Estimated market value
$309,700
$294,000 - $325,000
$2,148/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/13/2026 | Listed for sale | $319,000$154/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/1/2026 | Pending sale | $319,000$154/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/25/2026 | Listed for sale | $319,000+42.1%$154/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/15/2011 | Listing removed | $224,500$108/sqft |
Source: BIRDVIEW Technologies. Inc. #134776 Report a problem | ||
| 7/9/2011 | Price change | $224,500-2.3%$108/sqft |
| 5/14/2011 | Listed for sale | $229,900-2.2%$111/sqft |
| 11/10/2010 | Listing removed | $235,000$113/sqft |
Source: Great Expectations Realty #128588 Report a problem | ||
| 5/22/2010 | Price change | $235,000-6%$113/sqft |
| 5/7/2010 | Price change | $249,900-3.8%$120/sqft |
| 3/30/2010 | Listed for sale | $259,900+33.3%$125/sqft |
| 6/24/2005 | Sold | $195,000$94/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,836 -1% | $114,120 -1% |
| 2024 | $1,856 +4.7% | $115,320 +4.7% |
| 2023 | $1,772 | $110,160 +4.9% |
| 2022 | -- | $105,060 -1% |
| 2021 | -- | $106,080 |
| 2020 | -- | $106,080 -1% |
| 2019 | $1,691 +10.6% | $107,100 |
| 2018 | $1,529 -0.3% | $107,100 -6.3% |
| 2017 | $1,534 -5.7% | $114,240 -0.9% |
| 2016 | $1,626 | $115,320 |
| 2015 | $1,626 +2.7% | $115,320 +0.1% |
| 2014 | $1,584 -5.8% | $115,260 -0.5% |
| 2013 | $1,681 | $115,800 -5.5% |
| 2012 | $1,681 -1.4% | $122,580 +1% |
| 2011 | $1,704 +19.7% | $121,380 |
| 2010 | $1,423 -59.4% | $121,380 -0.9% |
| 2009 | $3,507 -0.8% | $122,520 |
| 2008 | $3,536 +26.2% | $122,520 +25.6% |
| 2007 | $2,803 +0.1% | $97,560 +1.3% |
| 2006 | $2,799 +100% | $96,300 |
| 2005 | $1,400 | $96,300 |
| 2004 | -- | $96,300 |
| 2003 | -- | $96,300 |
| 2002 | -- | $96,300 |
| 2001 | -- | $96,300 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: South Hills