Presenting an inviting single-family residence, 143 Hudson Rd, Stow, MA, a meticulously maintained property built in 1969, offering 1149 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. This ready-to-move-in home provides a comfortable and convenient lifestyle. The property features three bedrooms, providing ample private accommodations. Complementing these are two full bathrooms, designed for both functionality and aesthetic appeal. Further enhancing this property is a one-car garage, offering secure parking and additional storage solutions. The expansive 163,350 square foot lot provides a significant outdoor footprint, allowing for diverse possibilities for recreation, gardening or equestrian setup ( substantial acreage meeting stow land thresholds for horses.) Unbeatable Location & Lifestyle Amenities: *Elite Education: Master Academy International is an elite private sports-centric boarding and day school for middle school, upper school (high school), and post-graduate students. Premier Golf & Outdoors: Minutes away from Stow's top destinations, including Wedgewood Pines, Country Club and Stow Acres Country Club, as well as local Orchards and hiking trails.. Discover the refined living experience this property offers by scheduling your private viewing today.
For sale
$775,000
143 Hudson Rd, Stow, MA 01775
3beds
1,149sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 1969
3.75 Acres Lot
$769,400 Zestimate®
$674/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
One-car garageThree bedroomsInviting single-family residenceSignificant outdoor footprint
- 13 days
- 721
- 31
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Renee Bennett 617-834-3230,
Legacy Realty Advisors LLC 216-973-3072
Source: MLS PIN,MLS#: 73579435
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Features: Closet, Flooring - Hardwood
- Level: Second
- Area: 216
- Dimensions: 18 x 12
Bedroom 2
- Features: Closet, Flooring - Hardwood
- Level: Second
- Area: 99
- Dimensions: 11 x 9
Bedroom 3
- Features: Closet, Flooring - Hardwood
- Level: First
- Area: 156
- Dimensions: 13 x 12
Bathroom 1
- Features: Bathroom - Full, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile
- Level: First
Bathroom 2
- Features: Bathroom - Tiled With Shower Stall
- Level: Basement
Dining room
- Features: Flooring - Hardwood
- Level: First
- Area: 117
- Dimensions: 13 x 9
Family room
- Features: Wood / Coal / Pellet Stove
- Level: Basement
- Area: 285
- Dimensions: 19 x 15
Kitchen
- Features: Dining Area
- Level: First
- Area: 90
- Dimensions: 9 x 10
Living room
- Features: Wood / Coal / Pellet Stove, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Flooring - Hardwood, Exterior Access
- Level: Main,First
- Area: 240
- Dimensions: 20 x 12
Heating
- Baseboard, Oil
Cooling
- Central Air, Other
Appliances
- Included: Water Heater, Range, Oven, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Freezer, Washer, Dryer
- Laundry: In Basement
Features
- Flooring: Wood, Tile, Vinyl
- Windows: Insulated Windows
- Basement: Full
- Number of fireplaces: 2
- Fireplace features: Living Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,149
- Total interior livable area: 1,149 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,149
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 7
- Parking features: Detached, Carport, Storage, Workshop in Garage, Paved Drive, Paved
- Garage spaces: 1
- Has carport: Yes
- Uncovered spaces: 6
Features
- Patio & porch: Porch
- Exterior features: Porch, Storage
- Fencing: Fenced/Enclosed
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Scenic View(s)
Lot
- Size: 3.75 Acres
- Features: Wooded, Gentle Sloping, Level
Details
- Foundation area: 884
- Parcel number: M:0000R2 B:000015 L:0000,776800
- Zoning: R
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Cape,Contemporary
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 1969
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Circuit Breakers
- Sewer: Private Sewer
- Water: Private
- Utilities for property: for Electric Range
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Shopping, Tennis Court(s), Park, Walk/Jog Trails, Golf, Conservation Area, House of Worship, Public School
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Stow
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $674/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $756,800
- Annual tax amount: $13,524
- Date on market: 10/1/2026
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$769,400
$731,000 - $808,000
$3,539/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 9/30/2026 | Listed for sale | $775,000-3%$674/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73579435 Report a problem | ||
| 6/1/2026 | Listing removed | $799,000$695/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73460927 Report a problem | ||
| 4/16/2026 | Price change | $799,000-3.7%$695/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73460927 Report a problem | ||
| 4/1/2026 | Price change | $830,000-2.4%$722/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73460927 Report a problem | ||
| 12/9/2025 | Listed for sale | $850,000+91%$740/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73460927 Report a problem | ||
| 7/15/2003 | Sold | $445,000+16.5%$387/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/14/2001 | Sold | $382,000$332/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,795 +3.5% | $677,100 +0.8% |
| 2024 | $11,395 +5% | $671,500 +12.1% |
| 2023 | $10,856 +10% | $598,800 +21.2% |
| 2022 | $9,868 | $493,900 |
| 2021 | $9,868 +5.8% | $493,900 +9.1% |
| 2020 | $9,326 +10.1% | $452,500 +7.5% |
| 2019 | $8,471 -2.8% | $420,800 +1.3% |
| 2018 | $8,713 +6.9% | $415,300 +5% |
| 2017 | $8,147 +2.3% | $395,700 -0.7% |
| 2016 | $7,960 +0.4% | $398,400 +0.4% |
| 2015 | $7,926 +5.8% | $396,700 +1.5% |
| 2014 | $7,492 +4.3% | $390,800 -0.1% |
| 2013 | $7,183 -0.6% | $391,000 -3.2% |
| 2012 | $7,228 +2.6% | $403,800 -2.2% |
| 2011 | $7,042 +2% | $413,000 -0.8% |
| 2010 | $6,906 +5.5% | $416,500 -2.8% |
| 2009 | $6,549 -3.7% | $428,600 -7.1% |
| 2008 | $6,799 +5.6% | $461,600 -0.9% |
| 2007 | $6,436 +1.7% | $465,700 +3.4% |
| 2006 | $6,326 +5.7% | $450,600 +8.1% |
| 2005 | $5,984 +11.9% | $416,700 +14% |
| 2004 | $5,349 +15.1% | $365,400 +13.9% |
| 2003 | $4,647 +14.8% | $320,900 +31.9% |
| 2001 | $4,049 +7.7% | $243,200 +17.3% |
| 2000 | $3,760 +15.3% | $207,400 +12.5% |
| 1996 | $3,260 | $184,300 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.Climate risks
Neighborhood: 01775
Nearby schools
Schools provided by the listing agent
- Elementary: Center School
- Middle: Hale
- High: Nashoba Regional
Source: MLS PIN. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.





