Positioned conveniently off Mt. Rose, this updated South Reno home blends everyday functionality with easy access to outdoor recreation and Galena schools. The floorplan offers comfortable living with vaulted ceilings and flow throughout the main level. Upstairs, the primary suite provides a quiet retreat, complete with a fully renovated spa bath featuring a freestanding tub and rainfall shower, plus a private balcony with mountain views. Outside, enjoy a lush reimagined yard with an all-new irrigation system and landscaping on a .35-acre lot with a level backyard. With a 3-car garage and gated RV parking, this home delivers the ultimate space for toys, entertaining, and outdoor living. Features list available for all recent updates and improvements.
For sale
$1,200,000
14370 Sundance Dr, Reno, NV 89511
3beds
2,445sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 1989
0.35 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$491/sqft
$24/mo HOA
What's special
Gated rv parkingLevel backyardVaulted ceilingsRainfall showerLush reimagined yardFreestanding tubFully renovated spa bath
- 27 days
- 1,171
- 75
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Hayden Haffey S.190150 775-558-9540,
Sierra Sotheby's International
Source: INCMLS,MLS#: 1019196
Originating MLS: Incline Village Board of Realtors
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Cooling
- Central Air, Wall/Window Unit(s)
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Hall
Features
- Kitchen Island
- Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: One
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,445 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Attached, Garage, Three Car Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 3
Features
- Stories: 2
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s), Trees/Woods
Lot
- Size: 0.35 Acres
- Features: Level
- Topography: Level
Details
- Parcel number: 04942102
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Roof: Concrete,Slate
Condition
- Updated/Remodeled
- Year built: 1989
Community & HOA
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $144 semi-annually
Location
- Region: Reno
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $491/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $399,128
- Annual tax amount: $3,439
- Date on market: 10/9/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,VA Loan
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 9/28/2026 | Listed for sale | $1,200,000+79.1%$491/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/4/2024 | Sold | $670,000-8.8%$274/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/6/2024 | Pending sale | $734,900$301/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/17/2024 | Listed for sale | $734,900+63.7%$301/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/28/2003 | Sold | $449,000+92.7%$184/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/6/1999 | Sold | $233,000+8.4%$95/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/22/1993 | Sold | $215,000$88/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,554 +11.5% | $139,695 -0.8% |
| 2025 | $3,188 +3% | $140,823 +2.8% |
| 2024 | $3,096 +2.9% | $136,987 +0.9% |
| 2023 | $3,008 +2.9% | $135,732 +23.4% |
| 2022 | $2,923 +2.9% | $110,014 +13.2% |
| 2021 | $2,840 +3.2% | $97,208 +0.6% |
| 2020 | $2,752 -3.1% | $96,669 |
| 2019 | $2,840 +3.2% | $96,669 +12% |
| 2018 | $2,752 +9% | $86,335 +4.3% |
| 2017 | $2,524 | $82,753 -3.8% |
| 2016 | $2,524 | $85,996 +5.4% |
| 2015 | $2,524 +3.2% | $81,571 +6.6% |
| 2014 | $2,446 | $76,537 +4.5% |
| 2013 | $2,446 | $73,270 |
| 2012 | -- | $73,270 -5.3% |
| 2011 | -- | $77,348 |
| 2010 | -- | $77,348 -14.7% |
| 2009 | -- | $90,730 -5.7% |
| 2008 | -- | $96,242 -18.5% |
| 2007 | -- | $118,040 +49.1% |
| 2006 | -- | $79,159 +8.1% |
| 2005 | -- | $73,240 +2.2% |
| 2004 | -- | $71,664 +5% |
| 2003 | -- | $68,272 +0.7% |
| 2002 | -- | $67,788 |
| 2001 | -- | $67,788 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment





