Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $204,900

    1438 Whitewater Rd, Memphis, TN 38117

    3beds
    1,096sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1956
    8,712 Square Feet Lot
    $204,900 Zestimate®
    $187/sqft
    $1,574 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $204,900

    $191,000 - $217,000

    $1,574/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,574/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,574/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,030/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,030/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 1096 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 1438 Whitewater Rd, Memphis, TN 38117.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,096 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Carport
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 8,712 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 06702800022

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • masonry
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1956

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Memphis

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/16/2020Sold$168,800+56.3%$154/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10078243 Report a problem
    8/16/2016Listing removed$108,000$99/sqft
    Source: KAIZEN Realty, LLC #9983422 Report a problem
    8/3/2016Listed for sale$108,000-1.8%$99/sqft
    Source: KAIZEN Realty, LLC #9983422 Report a problem
    8/30/2015Listing removed$110,000$100/sqft
    Source: JASCO REALTORS #9959095 Report a problem
    8/17/2015Listed for sale$110,000+1.4%$100/sqft
    Source: JASCO REALTORS #9959095 Report a problem
    6/23/2014Sold$108,500-6.1%$99/sqft
    Source: MAAR #3282614 Report a problem
    1/23/2014Listing removed$115,500$105/sqft
    Source: Crye-Leike #3282614 Report a problem
    12/8/2013Price change$115,500-2.9%$105/sqft
    Source: Crye-Leike #3282614 Report a problem
    10/5/2013Listed for sale$118,900+13.2%$108/sqft
    Source: Crye-Leike #3282614 Report a problem
    7/6/2006Sold$105,000+23.5%$96/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/19/2004Sold$85,000$78/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,562 -2.5%$48,600 +21.8%
    2024$2,628 +8.1%$39,900
    2023$2,431 $39,900
    2022-- $39,900
    2021-- $39,900 +58%
    2020$807 $25,250
    2019$807 -21.1%$25,250
    2018$1,023 -45.1%$25,250
    2017$1,864 +136%$25,250 +8.7%
    2016$790 -0.3%$23,225
    2014$792 $23,225
    2013-- $23,225 -6.4%
    2012-- $24,825
    2011-- $24,825
    2010-- $24,825
    2009-- $24,825 +10.7%
    2008-- $22,425
    2007-- $22,425
    2006-- $22,425
    2005-- $22,425 +10.7%
    2004-- $20,250
    2003-- $20,250
    2002-- $20,250
    2001-- $20,250 +9.9%
    2000-- $18,425

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: East Memphis-Colonial-Yorkshire