1497 Old Military Road SE, Tenino, WA 98589
Home value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$4,636/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$4,636/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$4,636/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,624/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,624/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Ron Hill,
Group 7 Inc., Real Estate Serv
Ron Hill, 11420
Group 7 Inc., Real Estate Serv
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 3/4 bathrooms: 2
Appliances
- Included: Dishwashers_, Double Oven, GarbageDisposal_, RangeOven_, Dishwasher(s), Garbage Disposal, Range/Oven, Water Heater: electric
Features
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 5,054
- Total interior livable area: 5,054 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Detached Garage
- Garage spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Radiator, Water Heater
Lot
- Size: 0.47 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 46600000800
- Zoning description: Jurisdiction: City
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Wood Siding
- Foundation: Block, Poured Concrete
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Good
- Year built: 1971
Other facts
- Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Cumulative days on market: 778 days
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/20/2025 | Listing removed | $999,999$198/sqft |
Source: FSBO-Online.com Report a problem | ||
| 11/22/2024 | Listed for sale | $999,999+270.4%$198/sqft |
Source: FSBO-Online.com Report a problem | ||
| 6/21/2024 | Sold | $270,000+8%$53/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/30/2018 | Listing removed | $250,000$49/sqft |
Source: Group 7 Inc., Real Estate Serv #585945 Report a problem | ||
| 10/30/2018 | Listed for sale | $250,000$49/sqft |
| 7/27/2017 | Pending sale | $250,000$49/sqft |
| 7/27/2017 | Listed for sale | $250,000$49/sqft |
| 8/14/2014 | Listing removed | $250,000$49/sqft |
Source: Ron Hill #585945 Report a problem | ||
| 6/14/2014 | Listed for sale | $250,000$49/sqft |
Source: Ron Hill #585945 Report a problem | ||
| 5/12/2014 | Listing removed | $250,000$49/sqft |
Source: Ron Hill #585945 Report a problem | ||
| 2/11/2014 | Listed for sale | $250,000$49/sqft |
Source: Ron Hill #585945 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,686 +0.6% | $817,900 +2.7% |
| 2023 | $7,640 -3.7% | $796,600 -3% |
| 2022 | $7,936 +14.1% | $821,100 +20.2% |
| 2021 | $6,952 -8.1% | $683,200 +6% |
| 2020 | $7,562 +46.9% | $644,500 +27% |
| 2019 | $5,146 -6.3% | $507,400 +4.7% |
| 2018 | $5,490 +60.6% | $484,600 +13.7% |
| 2017 | $3,418 | $426,350 +8.5% |
| 2016 | $3,418 | $392,850 +23.8% |
| 2014 | $3,418 | $317,300 +3.3% |
| 2013 | -- | $307,100 |
| 2012 | $3,432 | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | $3,278 | -- |
| 2008 | -- | -- |
| 2007 | $3,634 -32.9% | -- |
| 2006 | $5,414 +61.6% | -- |
| 2005 | $3,350 | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
| 2002 | -- | -- |
| 2001 | $3,724 -1.8% | $258,500 |
| 2000 | $3,792 | $258,500 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 98589