Skip main navigation
Active
  • $925,000

    15 Hidden Valley Rd, Andover Twp., NJ 07860

    4beds
    --sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1999
    3.08 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $50/mo HOA

    What's special

    Spacious 4/ 5 BR Colonial in Hidden Valley, Sprawling 3 AC. level & fenced lot. You are greeted by a large paver stone driveway, Hardwood on 1st floor. 2 Story Foyer & custom lighting. Kitchen features, Center island w/sink, SS Appliances. & Wine Fridge, Pantry , Maple Cabinets. The family room has a Gas Fireplace, Spacious deck, French doors in the living room. Formal Dining Room. This home has 2 elevators with wheelchair access to all levels. Primary Bedroom features a tray ceiling, a jetted tub, plus shower and two walk-in closets.Large Finished office or bedroom over the garage, Water Filtration system.& Softener. The Lower level has a Theater Room which is includes all equipment. Extra guest room or home office. Half bath in storage room. Generac Generator.
    45 days
    |
    578
    |
    25
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Patricia Novak 973-627-2270,

    Bhhs Horizon Realty

    Source: GSMLS,MLS#: 4017037MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 2
      Primary bedroom
      • Description: Full Bath, Walk-In Closet
      Bedroom 1
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 255
      • Dimensions: 15 x 17
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 180
      • Dimensions: 12 x 15
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 121
      • Dimensions: 11 x 11
      Bedroom 4
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 170
      • Dimensions: 10 x 17
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Stall Shower
      Dining room
      • Features: Formal Dining Room
      • Level: First
      • Area: 180
      • Dimensions: 12 x 15
      Family room
      • Level: First
      • Area: 240
      • Dimensions: 15 x 16
      Kitchen
      • Features: Breakfast Bar, Kitchen Island, Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry
      • Level: First
      • Area: 280
      • Dimensions: 14 x 20
      Living room
      • Level: First
      • Area: 240
      • Dimensions: 15 x 16
      Basement
      • Features: Exercise Room, Media Room, Powder Room, Storage Room, Utility Room, Walkout, Workshop
      Heating
      • Gas-Propane Owned, Solar-Leased
      Cooling
      • 2 Units, Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Zoned
      Appliances
      • Included: Carbon Monoxide Detector, Induction Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Generator-Built-In, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Filter, Water Softener Owned, Wine Refrigerator, Gas Water Heater
      • Laundry: Laundry Room
      Features
      • Media Room, Office, Foyer
      • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
      • Doors: Storm Door(s)
      • Windows: Thermal Windows/Doors, Blinds
      • Basement: Yes,Finished,Full,Walk-Out Access
      • Number of fireplaces: 3
      • Fireplace features: Bedroom 2, Family Room, Gas, Great Room

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 6
      • Parking features: 2 Car Width, Additional Parking, Paver Block
      • Garage spaces: 2
      • Uncovered spaces: 6
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: Handicap Modified
      Lot
      • Size: 3.08 Acres
      • Dimensions: 3.08 ACS
      • Features: Level, Wooded
      Details
      • Additional structures: Storage Shed
      • Parcel number: 2802000710002000080000
      • Zoning description: Residential
      • Other equipment: Generator-Built-In, Generator-Hookup

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Colonial
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick, Vinyl Siding
      • Roof: Asphalt Shingle
      Condition
      • Year built: 1999

      Utilities & green energy

      • Gas: Gas-Propane
      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Well
      • Utilities for property: Underground Utilities, Electricity Connected, Propane, Cable Available, Garbage Included

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Elevator
      • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector
      • Subdivision: Hidden Valley
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • HOA fee: $600 annually
      Location
      • Region: Newton

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $418,200
      • Annual tax amount: $18,233
      • Date on market: 3/31/2026

DateEventPrice
        3/31/2026Listed for sale$925,000+56.8%
        Source: GSMLS #4017037 Report a problem
        3/30/2006Sold$589,900+63.7%
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        10/12/1999Sold$360,460
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$17,619 $418,200
        2024$17,619 +3.7%$418,200
        2023$16,983 +4.3%$418,200
        2022$16,276 +1.5%$418,200
        2021$16,042 +5.1%$418,200
        2020$15,264 +1.6%$418,200
        2019$15,026 +2.2%$418,200
        2018$14,704 +3.3%$418,200
        2017$14,231 -7.3%$418,200
        2016$15,352 +2.2%$418,200 -3%
        2015$15,020 +3.4%$431,000
        2014$14,520 +1.4%$431,000
        2013$14,322 +2.6%$431,000
        2012$13,964 +0.8%$431,000
        2011$13,852 +3%$431,000
        2010$13,452 +4%$431,000
        2009$12,939 $431,000
        2008-- $431,000
        2007-- $431,000
        2006-- $431,000
        2005-- $431,000
        2004-- $431,000
        2003-- $431,000 +46.1%
        2002-- $295,000
        2001-- $295,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $6,161/mo
        Principal & interest
        $4531
        Property taxes
        $1580
        HOA Fees
        $50
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 07860

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          11 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable