SHORT SALE! Located At 1508 Gold Rd, Spring Hill, FL 34609, This Short Sale Home Offers Strong Potential For Investors Or Buyers Looking To Add Value. The Property Needs Some TLC Throughout the Home and Yard. LVP Flooring Throughout The Home and Floating LVP Flooring on The Lanai. Sold As-Is And Subject To Lender Approval. Call To Schedule A Showing Today.
Under contract
$275,000
1508 Gold Rd, Spring Hill, FL 34609
3beds
1,496sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1987
0.3 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$184/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 155 days |
- 101 |
- 2 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Jon McCall 352-725-7200,
Dalton Wade Inc
Source: HCMLS,MLS#: 2257120
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Flooring: Vinyl
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Other
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,496
- Total interior livable area: 1,496 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Accessible Bedroom, Common Area
Features
- Stories: 1
- Fencing: Other
Lot
- Size: 0.3 Acres
- Features: Other
Details
- Parcel number: R32 323 17 5120 0758 0050
- Zoning: R1A
- Zoning description: Residential
- Special conditions: Short Sale
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Block, Stucco, Other
Condition
- Fixer
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1987
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Spring Hill Unit 12
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Spring Hill
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $184/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $253,421
- Annual tax amount: $2,443
- Date on market: 12/18/2025
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 1/29/2026 | Contingent | $275,000$184/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/28/2026 | Pending sale | $275,000$184/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/12/2026 | Price change | $275,000-8.3%$184/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/30/2025 | Price change | $299,999-2.4%$201/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/24/2025 | Price change | $307,500-2.4%$206/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/18/2025 | Listed for sale | $315,000-9.7%$211/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/27/2022 | Sold | $349,000$233/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/27/2022 | Pending sale | $349,000$233/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/7/2022 | Price change | $349,000-5.4%$233/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/21/2022 | Listed for sale | $369,000+60.4%$247/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/29/2022 | Sold | $230,000+35.3%$154/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/14/2022 | Pending sale | $170,000$114/sqft |
Source: Realty Executives Broker of Record #W7844056 Report a problem | ||
| 4/8/2022 | Listed for sale | $170,000+1472.2%$114/sqft |
| 9/27/2017 | Sold | $10,813-93.4%$7/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/19/2017 | Listed for sale | $165,000$110/sqft |
Source: A-1 REALTY DESIGN INC. #W7630070 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,434 +3.7% | $157,536 +3% |
| 2023 | $2,347 -25.8% | $152,948 +4.8% |
| 2022 | $3,162 +16.4% | $145,991 +10% |
| 2021 | $2,716 +9.4% | $132,719 +5.5% |
| 2020 | $2,483 +32.2% | $125,744 +8.4% |
| 2019 | $1,877 +457.8% | $116,053 +48.6% |
| 2018 | $337 -3.6% | $78,083 +2.1% |
| 2017 | $349 -0.6% | $76,477 +2.1% |
| 2016 | $351 -3.6% | $74,904 +0.7% |
| 2015 | $364 | $74,383 +0.8% |
| 2014 | -- | $73,793 +2.6% |
| 2013 | $562 +0.5% | $71,899 +7.1% |
| 2012 | $560 +52.8% | $67,104 -7.4% |
| 2011 | $366 | $72,480 -10.5% |
| 2010 | -- | $80,952 -2.1% |
| 2009 | $735 -2.1% | $82,666 +0.1% |
| 2008 | $751 -26.9% | $82,583 +5.6% |
| 2006 | $1,028 | $78,222 +3% |
| 2005 | -- | $75,944 +6.4% |
| 2004 | $968 +24.5% | $71,402 +16.2% |
| 2003 | $778 +15.8% | $61,449 +8.9% |
| 2002 | $672 +1.4% | $56,409 +1.6% |
| 2001 | $663 +1.5% | $55,521 +1.6% |
| 2000 | $653 | $54,672 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 34609