Skip main navigation
Active
  • $1,800,000

    1512 W County Line ROAD, Mequon, WI 53092

    4beds
    5,394sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2010
    1.43 Acres Lot
    $1,766,800 Zestimate®
    $334/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Lower level rec roomPlenty of cabinetsPrivate tree lined backyardHome office
    Welcome home to this beautiful custom built home. This home sits on a 1.43 acre park like setting. This split Ranch home features a open concept living area starting with a chef kitchen with all appliances, plenty of cabinets, pantry and island. Large dining area that looks out onto the private tree lined backyard. Gathering room with FP.Great room with built in shelves/cabinets.Master suite with huge walk-in closet and master bath. 2 generous bedrooms with a Jack n Jill bath. Home office and laundry rom with closet and lockers complete the 1st floor. Lower level Rec Room, 4th bedroom and full bath. 2 zone heating, plenty of LL storage or room to add more finished space. This stunning home is awaiting its new owners. Some pictures are digitally altered.
    23 days
    |
    1,313
    |
    45
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Lynn Reed-Bauman 414-659-3017,

    VCI Realty

    Source: WIREX MLS,MLS#: 1957209MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Metro MLS

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 408
      • Dimensions: 24 x 17
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 180
      • Dimensions: 15 x 12
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 180
      • Dimensions: 15 x 12
      Bedroom 4
      • Level: Lower
      • Area: 168
      • Dimensions: 14 x 12
      Bathroom
      • Features: Shower on Lower, Tub Only, Ceramic Tile, Master Bedroom Bath: Walk-In Shower, Master Bedroom Bath, Shower Stall
      Family room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 400
      • Dimensions: 20 x 20
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 288
      • Dimensions: 18 x 16
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 285
      • Dimensions: 19 x 15
      Office
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 224
      • Dimensions: 16 x 14
      Heating
      • Natural Gas, Forced Air, Zoned
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
      Features
      • Pantry, Cathedral/vaulted ceiling, Walk-In Closet(s), Kitchen Island
      • Flooring: Wood
      • Basement: 8'+ Ceiling,Finished,Full,Full Size Windows,Concrete,Sump Pump
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 5,394
      • Total interior livable area: 5,394 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 4,064
      • Finished area below ground: 1,330

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3.5
      • Parking features: Basement Access, Garage Door Opener, Attached, 3 Car
      • Attached garage spaces: 3.5
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Patio
      Lot
      • Size: 1.43 Acres
      • Features: Wooded
      Details
      • Parcel number: 150500308000
      • Zoning: RES

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Prairie/Craftsman,Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick, Brick/Stone, Aluminum Trim, Stone
      Condition
      • 11-20 Years
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2010

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Well
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Mequon
      • Municipality: Mequon

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $334/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $1,462,700
      • Annual tax amount: $18,511
      • Date on market: 4/30/2026
      • Inclusions: All Kitchen Appliances, Washer And Dryer, Gas Grill, Wood Blinds, Tv's In Gathering Room And Office.
      • Exclusions: Sellers Personal Property
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $1,766,800

        $1.68M - $1.86M

        $6,809/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/30/2026Listed for sale$1,800,000+900%$334/sqft
        Source: WIREX MLS #1957209 Report a problem
        4/6/2010Sold$180,000-5.2%$33/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        5/1/2009Listing removed$189,900$35/sqft
        Source: Listhub #1021571 Report a problem
        2/3/2009Listed for sale$189,900$35/sqft
        Source: Listhub #1021571 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$16,464 +6.2%$1,144,400
        2023$15,496 +1%$1,144,400
        2022$15,340 -0.9%$1,144,400
        2021$15,484 +6.6%$1,144,400 +21.1%
        2020$14,529 +10316.3%$944,800
        2019$139 -99%$944,800
        2018$13,778 -0.7%$944,800
        2017$13,879 -0.8%$944,800
        2016$13,997 +0.8%$944,800
        2015$13,880 +0.2%$944,800
        2014$13,859 -4.4%$944,800
        2013$14,494 +0.1%$944,800
        2012$14,475 +0.3%$944,800
        2011$14,438 +988.8%$944,800 +973.6%
        2010$1,326 -14.2%$88,000
        2009$1,545 +4.6%$88,000 +21.4%
        2008$1,477 +0.4%$72,500
        2007$1,472 +11.9%$72,500
        2006$1,315 -11.1%$72,500
        2005$1,478 +3.3%$72,500
        2004$1,432 +4.9%$72,500
        2003$1,365 -46.7%$72,500 -35%
        2001$2,560 $111,600

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 53092

          Getting around

          14 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          33 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable