Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $849,000

    1627 Rasho Rd, Traverse City, MI 49696

    --beds
    --baths
    5,008sqft
    : 
    Multi Family
    Built in 1980
    -- sqft lot
    $804,900 Zestimate®
    $170/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Large lawn bordering woodsExterior paintNew water heatersCommon laundryAdjacent deck areaNew flooring
    Updated 4-unit property on the east side of Traverse City near Timber Ridge. 1627 Rasho Rd features three 2-bedroom, 1-bath units and one 1-bedroom, 1-bath unit, with shared front/rear entry and common laundry. Major 2023/2024 improvements include new flooring, countertops, appliances, lighting, paint, HVAC units, 3 new water heaters, exterior paint, and a new roof in February 2024. Detached 5-stall garage, adjacent deck area, and large lawn bordering woods. Gross monthly income of $6,814 includes rent, pet rent, and trash fees.
    20 days
    |
    609
    |
    36
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Troy Daily 231-288-7676,

    REMAX Bayshore - Union St TC 231-941-4500

    Source: NGLRMLS,MLS#: 1944133MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Heating
      • Forced Air, Natural Gas
      Appliances
      • Included: Refrigerator, Oven/Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Washer, Dryer
      • Laundry: Laundry Hook-up
      Features
      • Drywall, High Speed Internet, Cable TV
      • Basement: Full
      • Has fireplace: No
      • Fireplace features: None
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 5,008
      • Total interior livable area: 5,008 sqft

• Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Deck
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Countryside View
      • Waterfront features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 1.1 Acres
      • Dimensions: 176.7 x 271.80
      • Features: Landscaped
      Details
      • Additional structures: None
      • Parcel number: 0338600100
      • Zoning description: Residential,Multi-Family

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 1980

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Private Sewer
      • Water: Private

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: None, Pets Allowed
      • Subdivision: 1627 Rasho Rd
      Location
      • Region: Traverse City

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $170/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $259,399
      • Annual tax amount: $11,308
      • Price range: $849K - $849K
      • Date on market: 4/23/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 20 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Conventional,Cash
      • Ownership type: Private Owner
      • Lease term: Other,12 Months
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $804,900

        $765,000 - $845,000

        $1,768/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/23/2026Listed for sale$849,000+9%$170/sqft
        Source: NGLRMLS #1944133 Report a problem
        10/5/2024Listing removed$1,500
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        9/9/2024Listed for rent$1,500
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        8/9/2024Listing removed--
        Source: NGLRMLS #1922894 Report a problem
        7/18/2024Price change$779,000-2.5%$156/sqft
        Source: NGLRMLS #1922894 Report a problem
        5/30/2024Listed for sale$799,000-1.4%$160/sqft
        Source: NGLRMLS #1922894 Report a problem
        4/26/2024Listing removed$810,000$162/sqft
        Source: NGLRMLS #1918844 Report a problem
        2/19/2024Listing removed--
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        2/16/2024Price change$810,000-1.8%$162/sqft
        Source: NGLRMLS #1918844 Report a problem
        1/25/2024Listed for sale$825,000+54.2%$165/sqft
        Source: NGLRMLS #1918844 Report a problem
        1/5/2024Listed for rent$1,500
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        7/20/2023Sold$535,000-14.4%$107/sqft
        Source: NGLRMLS #1911389 Report a problem
        5/24/2023Listed for sale$625,000$125/sqft
        Source: NGLRMLS #1911389 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$11,308 +51.3%$275,700 +9.6%
        2024$7,473 +51.7%$251,600 +50.3%
        2023$4,927 +3.5%$167,400 +13.2%
        2022$4,761 +1.6%$147,900 +9%
        2021$4,685 +0.5%$135,700 -11.5%
        2020$4,663 $153,300 -3.6%
        2019$4,663 +2.4%$159,000 +24.2%
        2018$4,552 $128,000 +4.1%
        2017-- $123,000 +2.2%
        2016-- $120,400 +25.2%
        2014-- $96,200 -25.9%
        2011-- $129,820 -3.8%
        2009-- $134,960 -1%
        2008-- $136,280

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 49696

          Getting around

          2 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          24 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable