Enjoy stunning views of Jay Peak from this move-in-ready ranch-style home set on .91 acres in Enosburg. Offering one-level living, this home balances simplicity and flexibility in a quiet, scenic setting just minutes from town. Freshly painted throughout, the main level includes two bedrooms and a full bath and was designed with mountain views in mind. Large front-facing windows frame Jay Peak, filling the living and dining areas with natural light, and the galley-style kitchen offers a spacious layout with a window perfectly positioned to take in the view! The lower level adds an additional 1,100 square feet of unfinished space and includes a half bath, laundry area, hot air furnace, and plenty of room for storage or future finishing. The home also features a newer metal roof, updated windows, and a gas water heater for added peace of mind. Outside, the large driveway provides plenty of parking space and a two-car attached garage. You’ll enjoy the wildlife that frequently visits, along with a screened-in porch offering a comfortable spot to enjoy the mountain views, and a charming wooden bridge that leads to a deck ideal for outdoor seating or a hot tub. A standout feature is the heated 46’ x 24’ outbuilding! Featuring its own water and sewer, with a ¾ bathroom and natural gas UVAire furnace, it offers the unique opportunity for an accessory apartment. Under 30 minutes to Jay Peak for year-round recreation, and just minutes from town amenities and golfing at the Enosburg Falls Country Club!
Active
Listed by: KW Vermont
$325,000
167 Water Tower Road, Enosburg, VT 05450
2beds
1,102sqft
Est.:
Ranch
Built in 1959
0.91 Acres Lot
$317,300 Zestimate®
$295/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Large front-facing windowsGas water heaterUpdated windowsFreshly painted throughoutOne-level livingTwo-car attached garageNewer metal roof
- 92 days |
- 458 |
- 23 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Templeton Real Estate Group,
KW Vermont Phone:802-488-3487
Source: PrimeMLS,MLS#: 5076160
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- 3/4 bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Natural Gas, Oil, Direct Vent, Hot Air
Cooling
- None
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range Hood, Microwave, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Gas Water Heater, Rented Water Heater, Tank Water Heater
- Laundry: Laundry Hook-ups, In Basement
Features
- Central Vacuum, Living/Dining
- Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Vinyl
- Basement: Concrete Floor,Full,Unfinished,Interior Entry
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,204
- Total interior livable area: 1,102 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,102
- Finished area below ground: 0
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Gravel, Auto Open, Direct Entry, Driveway, Attached
- Garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: 1st Floor 3/4 Bathroom, 1st Floor Bedroom, Bathroom w/Step-in Shower, Low Pile Carpet, One-Level Home
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Screened Porch
- Exterior features: Building, Garden
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s)
- Frontage length: Road frontage: 251
Lot
- Size: 0.91 Acres
- Features: Open Lot, Sloped, Views
Details
- Parcel number: 20406510217
- Zoning description: High Density Residential
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1959
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Circuit Breakers
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Utilities for property: Underground Utilities
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Enosburg Falls
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $295/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $184,900
- Annual tax amount: $5,436
- Date on market: 2/10/2026
- Exclusions: Washer and Dryer
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$317,300
$301,000 - $333,000
$2,372/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/10/2026 | Listed for sale | $325,000+78.1%$295/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/17/2020 | Sold | $182,500-5.4%$166/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/25/2020 | Listed for sale | $193,000+1.6%$175/sqft |
Source: MRC #4739529 Report a problem | ||
| 10/28/2019 | Listing removed | $190,000$172/sqft |
Source: MRC #4739529 Report a problem | ||
| 10/11/2019 | Price change | $190,000-4.5%$172/sqft |
Source: MRC #4739529 Report a problem | ||
| 3/9/2019 | Listed for sale | $199,000-10.6%$181/sqft |
Source: MRC #4739529 Report a problem | ||
| 11/2/2018 | Listing removed | $222,500$202/sqft |
Source: The Marcelino Team #4709314 Report a problem | ||
| 9/7/2018 | Price change | $222,500-1.1%$202/sqft |
Source: The Marcelino Team #4709314 Report a problem | ||
| 7/27/2018 | Listed for sale | $225,000$204/sqft |
Source: The Marcelino Team #4709314 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $184,900 |
| 2023 | -- | $184,900 |
| 2022 | -- | $184,900 |
| 2021 | -- | $184,900 |
| 2020 | -- | $184,900 |
| 2019 | -- | $184,900 |
| 2018 | -- | $184,900 |
| 2017 | -- | $184,900 |
| 2016 | -- | $184,900 +9900% |
| 2015 | -- | $1,849 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,849 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,849 |
| 2012 | -- | $1,849 |
| 2011 | -- | $1,849 |
| 2010 | -- | $1,849 |
| 2009 | -- | $1,849 |
| 2008 | -- | $1,849 |
| 2007 | -- | $1,849 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 05450