Skip main navigation
Active
  • $199,900

    168 Rivers Cir, Thomson, GA 30824

    --beds
    --baths
    --sqft
    : 
    Multi Family
    Built in 1958
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    ***Investors Welcome! 2 for the price of one sitting on 2.45 Ac including a PRIVATE move in ready 3 bedroom 1 bath house and a 2 bed 2 bath 16'x66' Mobile Home that is Tenant Occupied. Positive Cash Flow. Storage Buildings, Fenced. New roof on the 3 bedroom house. Live in the house and enjoy rental income from the mobile home as soon as you close! Make an appointment today. ***Please note, the pictures used for the mobile home were taken prior to occupancy. Tenant does not wish for personal contents to be included in pictures on this listing.
    76 days
    |
    450
    |
    46
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Robert W Cort 706-699-1820,

    Coldwell Banker Watson & Knox

    Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10705264MLS Logo

• Basement: Concrete
      • Number of fireplaces: 1

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: None
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      Lot
      • Size: 2.45 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 0051B016

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 1958

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Shared Well
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Individual Meters

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $105,968
      • Annual tax amount: $897
      • Date on market: 3/6/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 76 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,097/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        3/6/2026Listed for sale$199,900+185.6%
        Source: Hive MLS #552971 Report a problem
        11/13/2006Sold$70,000
        Source: Hive MLS #98028648 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,096 +7.5%$42,387 +10%
        2024$1,020 +0.5%$38,523 +4.2%
        2023$1,015 -3.4%$36,985 +1.7%
        2022$1,051 +13.8%$36,369 +13.7%
        2021$924 +143.3%$31,990 +140.1%
        2020$380 $13,325
        2019$380 +3.6%$13,325
        2018$366 -39.6%$13,325 -39.6%
        2017$606 +9.6%$22,044
        2016$553 $22,044 -7.4%
        2015-- $23,804
        2014-- $23,804
        2013-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 30824

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          29 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable