Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $775,200

    170 Proctor Ln, Decatur, TX 76234

    4beds
    2,610sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2021
    2 Acres Lot
    $775,200 Zestimate®
    $297/sqft
    $3,165 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $775,200

    $736,000 - $814,000

    $3,165/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,165/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,165/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,867/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,867/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Custom Home with Expansive Shop, Outdoor Living and No HOA. Custom 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home with 2,610 square feet and attached 2-car garage, offering quality craftsmanship and functional design. No HOA. Deed restrictions allow chickens. Wood flooring extends through the main living areas, creating a cohesive and inviting interior.The kitchen is designed for everyday living and entertaining, featuring a large island, walk-in pantry, and ample workspace. The living room centers around a stone fireplace, providing a comfortable gathering space.A 40x40 shop adds significant versatility, divided into four distinct areas. Includes a 20x15 finished room, a 20x30 open work area with large sink, grease trap, and dishwasher, and a 20x25 space suitable for equipment or vehicle storage. Ideal for projects, storage, or flexible use.Outdoor features include a backyard with an outdoor fireplace, a pipe-fenced yard, and a separate fenced garden area.This property offers a combination of indoor comfort, workspace flexibility, and outdoor functionality. 2026-04-16

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Source: Ebby Halliday Realtors,MLS#: 21150492MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), High Speed Internet
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Has basement: No
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,610
    • Total interior livable area: 2,610 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: GarageAttached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    Lot
    • Size: 2.00 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 794666

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick
    Condition
    • Year built: 2021

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Decatur
    • Subdivision: Walnut Grove Estates Ph1b

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/28/2026Listing removed$799,000$306/sqft
    Source: Ebby Halliday Realtors #21150492 Report a problem
    1/13/2026Listed for sale$799,000+14.1%$306/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #21150492 Report a problem
    8/4/2024Listing removed$699,990$268/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20672130 Report a problem
    8/1/2024Price change$699,990-1.4%$268/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20672130 Report a problem
    7/24/2024Price change$709,900-0.7%$272/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20672130 Report a problem
    7/13/2024Listed for sale$715,000$274/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20672130 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$8,201 +10.5%$682,904 +12%
    2024$7,424 +7%$609,503 +6.2%
    2023$6,936 $574,084 +88.1%
    2022-- $305,156 +262.9%
    2021$1,348 +31.6%$84,090 +31.6%
    2020$1,025 +114.8%$63,910 +130.2%
    2019$477 +100.2%$27,760 +100.2%
    2018$238 $13,865

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 76234