Fabulous equestrian barndominium located in the Enclave at Fairview Farm. This 2BR/2.5BA barn style home is a true delight right from the initial approach, including its custom wood gated entrance, winding driveway, and absolutely stunning timber framed porte-cochère. Inside the home you are treated to refined living spaces. Large gourmet kitchen with high-end appliances and ample work space and storage - including walk-in pantry. Cathedral ceilings, rich hickory plank wood floors, knotty alder doors, wood burning fireplace with gas starter. Spacious primary bedroom and bath, with soaking tub and shower. Outside and around the home, more unique details and blending of styles, including natural bark siding, tree trunk support timbers, and tree limb balusters. The covered balcony deck is perfect for relaxing, dining, or entertaining, and is easily accessed from the interior kitchen/main dining area. There is also a lower level tree house style suspended outdoor patio deck that leads down to a fenced dog yard. The ground level offers a 4-stall center aisle barn with exterior stall doors opening to dry lot and pasture areas. Finished ceilings, wash bay, storage/feed room, fly spray system. mud room main entry, 1/2 bath and laundry. The property also features a new, in-process build of a large detached barn/garage currently to be completed prior to closing. The floor plan can accommodate a variety of uses, including vehicle/equipment storage, workshop, and/or additional horse shelter. There is also a suitable building site for a larger home, as well as space for riding arena, if desired, and there are community riding trails (note: Campbell residents can also acquire membership to the nearby FETA trail system) Additional notable amenities include a whole house generator, dual fuel HVAC system, and propane gas. This truly unique property offers a versatile blend of spacious, open-concept living with the durability and rustic charm of a barn-style home, while at the same time providing a strong connection to the surrounding landscape. Ideal for equestrians seeking a smaller lifestyle footprint and easy-to-maintain property. Don't delay, book your showing today!
Active
$1,595,000
180 Kelseys Mill Rd, Campobello, SC 29322
2beds
2,155sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2017
17.4 Acres Lot
$1,494,300 Zestimate®
$740/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Fenced dog yardRefined living spacesNatural bark sidingFinished ceilingsTree trunk support timbersWalk-in pantryCathedral ceilings
- 117 days |
- 539 |
- 29 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Karl Small 828-817-5153,
Tryon Horse & Home LLC
Source: SAR as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 328928
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Area: 256
- Dimensions: 16x16
Bedroom 2
- Area: 140
- Dimensions: 14x10
Dining room
- Area: 340
- Dimensions: 20x17
Kitchen
- Area: 240
- Dimensions: 15x16
Living room
- Area: 440
- Dimensions: 20x22
Features
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,155 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,155
- Finished area below ground: 0
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: See Parking Features
- Garage spaces: 4
Features
- Levels: Two
Lot
- Size: 17.4 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 1090004100
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2017
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $740/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $899,992
- Annual tax amount: $4,191
- Date on market: 1/19/2026
Estimated market value
$1,494,300
$1.42M - $1.57M
$2,526/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 1/19/2026 | Listed for sale | $1,595,000$740/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/24/2025 | Listing removed | $1,595,000$740/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/19/2025 | Listed for sale | $1,595,000+77.2%$740/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/16/2023 | Sold | $900,000-7.7%$418/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/19/2022 | Pending sale | $975,000$452/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/24/2022 | Listed for sale | $975,000+2.6%$452/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/8/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 6/9/2022 | Pending sale | $949,900$441/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/27/2022 | Listed for sale | $949,900+5.7%$441/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/20/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID Report a problem | ||
| 9/19/2020 | Listed for sale | $899,000+575.9%$417/sqft |
Source: Town and Country, Realtors #3664317 Report a problem | ||
| 2/5/2015 | Sold | $133,000$62/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $25,079 |
| 2024 | $4,183 +61.2% | $25,079 +44.4% |
| 2023 | $2,595 | $17,371 +15% |
| 2022 | -- | $15,111 -0.6% |
| 2021 | -- | $15,207 |
| 2020 | -- | $15,207 |
| 2019 | -- | $15,207 |
| 2018 | $2,605 | $15,207 +88.2% |
| 2017 | $2,605 -19.1% | $8,082 |
| 2016 | $3,218 | $8,082 +11613% |
| 2015 | $3,218 | $69 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 29322
Getting around
0 / 100
Car-DependentNearby schools
GreatSchools rating
- 7/10New Prospect Elementary SchoolGrades: PK-6Distance: 4.4 mi