Fully updated 4 Bed home with all bedrooms upstairs and mostly open level. Renovated kitchen with custom cabinetry, quartz countertops and updated appliances opens to the main living space with new flooring throughout. Updated primary bath, fresh carpet in all bedrooms and a partially finished basement with half bath. Backyard features a pool, composite deck, pergola and still plenty of yard space.
Pending
$349,900
1808 Strawberry Ln, Springfield, IL 62711
4beds
4,117sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in 1992
-- sqft lot
$364,700 Zestimate®
$85/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
All bedrooms upstairsPlenty of yard spaceCustom cabinetryRenovated kitchenBackyard features a poolQuartz countertopsMostly open level
- 16 days |
- 2,687 |
- 153 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Kyle T Killebrew Mobl:217-741-4040,
The Real Estate Group, Inc.
Source: RMLS Alliance as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: CA1043372
Originating MLS: Capital Area Association of Realtors

Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 2
Bedroom 1
- Level: Upper
- Dimensions: 12ft 2in x 16ft 1in
Bedroom 2
- Level: Upper
- Dimensions: 16ft 0in x 11ft 3in
Bedroom 3
- Level: Upper
- Dimensions: 12ft 1in x 13ft 6in
Bedroom 4
- Level: Upper
- Dimensions: 10ft 3in x 11ft 11in
Other
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 12ft 6in x 10ft 4in
Other
- Area: 494
Family room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 25ft 2in x 11ft 2in
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 13ft 7in x 14ft 9in
Laundry
- Level: Lower
- Dimensions: 12ft 2in x 13ft 1in
Living room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 19ft 8in x 13ft 1in
Main level
- Area: 2580
Recreation room
- Level: Lower
- Dimensions: 25ft 1in x 13ft 0in
Upper level
- Area: 1043
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Range Hood, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), High Speed Internet
- Windows: Blinds
- Basement: Partially Finished
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Family Room, Gas Log
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,623
- Total interior livable area: 4,117 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Pool features: Above Ground
Lot
- Dimensions: 132.8 x 40.65 x 155.61 x 106.47
- Features: Level
Details
- Parcel number: 21010327033
- Zoning description: Residential
- Other equipment: Radon Mitigation System
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Brick, Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1992
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Koke Mill West
Location
- Region: Springfield
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $85/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $253,131
- Annual tax amount: $6,485
- Date on market: 4/30/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 17 days
Estimated market value
$364,700
$346,000 - $383,000
$3,774/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/4/2026 | Pending sale | $349,900$85/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/30/2026 | Listed for sale | $349,900+68.6%$85/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/28/2019 | Sold | $207,500-3.5%$50/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/14/2019 | Listed for sale | $215,000$52/sqft |
Source: The Real Estate Group Inc. #CA193655 Report a problem | ||
| 6/21/2019 | Listing removed | $215,000$52/sqft |
Source: The Real Estate Group Inc. #193655 Report a problem | ||
| 6/7/2019 | Listed for sale | $215,000+8.6%$52/sqft |
| 9/29/2011 | Sold | $198,000-5.7%$48/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/3/2011 | Price change | $210,000-2.3%$51/sqft |
Source: The Real Estate Group #111501 Report a problem | ||
| 6/10/2011 | Price change | $215,000-2.2%$52/sqft |
Source: The Real Estate Group #111501 Report a problem | ||
| 5/10/2011 | Price change | $219,900-2.2%$53/sqft |
Source: The Real Estate Group #111501 Report a problem | ||
| 4/4/2011 | Listed for sale | $224,900$55/sqft |
Source: The Real Estate Group #111501 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,486 +4.8% | $84,377 +9.5% |
| 2023 | $6,189 +5.2% | $77,071 +6.1% |
| 2022 | $5,881 +3.8% | $72,626 +3.9% |
| 2021 | $5,666 +2% | $69,907 -0.2% |
| 2020 | $5,555 +6.3% | $70,013 -8.3% |
| 2019 | $5,225 | $76,361 +11.1% |
| 2018 | $5,225 +2.2% | $68,754 +1.3% |
| 2017 | $5,111 +2.1% | $67,865 +1.5% |
| 2016 | $5,003 +1.1% | $66,875 +1.2% |
| 2015 | $4,949 +1.6% | $66,075 +0.7% |
| 2014 | $4,871 +2.3% | $65,648 |
| 2013 | $4,763 +1.9% | $65,648 |
| 2012 | $4,673 -1.4% | $65,648 |
| 2011 | $4,738 +2.7% | $65,648 -2.5% |
| 2010 | $4,616 +3.2% | $67,348 +1.4% |
| 2009 | $4,474 +4.6% | $66,392 +4.2% |
| 2008 | $4,276 -0.2% | $63,714 +3.1% |
| 2007 | $4,283 +1.9% | $61,798 +3.8% |
| 2006 | $4,204 | $59,530 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: West Koke Mill