Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $1,175,000

    19001 N County Line Rd, Ponder, TX 76259

    4beds
    3,797sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2016
    11.6 Acres Lot
    $1,130,000 Zestimate®
    $309/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Engineered hardwood floorsBuilt-in icemakerWarm and inviting homeGorgeous poolUnique custom character throughoutSide-entry garageLarge walk-in pantry
    Nestled on over 11 beautiful acres in Ponder, with 10 acres currently AG exempt, this one-of-a-kind property offers the perfect blend of rustic charm and country living. The stunning brick and stone exterior welcomes you into a warm and inviting home featuring 4 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, engineered hardwood floors, and unique custom character throughout. The spacious upstairs game room with a full bath makes the perfect flex space for entertaining, guests, or a private retreat. One bedroom is currently being used as a bedroom but could easily function as a home office. The kitchen is designed for both everyday living and entertaining with a large walk-in pantry, built-in icemaker, and plenty of space to gather. You’ll also love the oversized utility room complete with sink and extra storage. Step outside to enjoy breathtaking sunsets from the huge front and back porches, relax by the gorgeous pool, or take advantage of the barn ready for your animals and country lifestyle. With a side-entry garage and peaceful acreage views in every direction, this property truly captures country living at its best.
    3 days
    |
    224
    |
    11
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Tricia Andrews 0543406 469-993-3121,

    Local Pro Realty LLC 469-993-3121

    Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21277242

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 4
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 17 x 14
      Bedroom
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), En Suite Bathroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 12 x 10
      Bedroom
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 10 x 10
      Bedroom
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 12 x 11
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Dual Sinks, Double Vanity, En Suite Bathroom, Granite Counters, Garden Tub/Roman Tub, Sitting Area in Primary, Separate Shower
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 12 x 18
      Dining room
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 10 x 17
      Other
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 11 x 9
      Other
      • Features: Jack and Jill Bath
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 0 x 0
      Other
      • Level: Second
      • Dimensions: 10 x 5
      Game room
      • Level: Second
      • Dimensions: 19 x 22
      Kitchen
      • Features: Breakfast Bar, Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Pot Filler, Walk-In Pantry
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 16 x 17
      Laundry
      • Features: Built-in Features, Granite Counters, Utility Sink
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 17 x 6
      Living room
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Fireplace
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 19 x 26
      Heating
      • Central, Electric
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Disposal, Ice Maker, Microwave
      • Laundry: Laundry in Utility Room
      Features
      • Built-in Features, Decorative/Designer Lighting Fixtures, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Cable TV, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Has basement: No
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Electric, Wood Burning
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 3,797 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage Faces Side
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Deck
      • Exterior features: Deck, Rain Gutters
      • Pool features: Gunite, Pool
      Lot
      • Size: 11.6 Acres
      Details
      • Additional structures: Barn(s), Stable(s)
      • Parcel number: 791725

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Detached
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Year built: 2016

      Utilities & green energy

      • Water: Well
      • Utilities for property: Water Available, Cable Available

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $309/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $790,932
      • Annual tax amount: $8,179
      • Date on market: 5/21/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 4 days
      • Exclusions: TV mounts, portable panels at the barn, loafing shed in the barn
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $1,130,000

        $1.07M - $1.19M

        $3,950/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/21/2026Listed for sale$1,175,000$309/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #21277242 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,370 +6.2%$774,391 +6.8%
        2024$1,290 +13.7%$725,035 +6.8%
        2023$1,135 $679,044 +30.4%
        2022-- $520,739
        2021$5,932 +414.6%$520,739 +8.5%
        2020$1,153 -81.2%$479,935
        2019$6,132 -3%$479,935 +5.4%
        2018$6,318 +99.1%$455,510 +97.7%
        2017$3,174 $230,460 -42.3%
        2016-- $399,230

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 76259

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          25 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable