Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $465,000

    20 Shawnee Rd, Hopatcong Boro, NJ 07843

    3beds
    3baths
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1952
    0.34 Acres Lot
    $577,800 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $3,439 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $577,800

    $549,000 - $607,000

    $3,439/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,439/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,439/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,305/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,305/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Fernando Cortes 973-751-1552,

    Dias & Associates Realty

    Bought with:

    Francis Sullivan 3rd

    Howard Hanna Rand Realty

    Source: GSMLS,MLS#: 3845126MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 0.34 Acres
    • Dimensions: 75 x 200
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1211303000000025

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 1952

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Hopatcong

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/25/2023Sold$465,000+3.6%
    Source: GSMLS #3845126 Report a problem
    7/12/2023Pending sale$449,000
    Source: GSMLS #3845126 Report a problem
    6/27/2023Price change$449,000-4.3%
    Source: GSMLS #3845126 Report a problem
    6/11/2023Pending sale$469,000
    Source: GSMLS #3845126 Report a problem
    5/31/2023Listed for sale$469,000+67.6%
    Source: GSMLS #3845126 Report a problem
    4/16/2018Sold$279,900
    Source: GSMLS #3434723 Report a problem
    2/27/2018Listed for sale$279,900
    Source: CONTINENTAL REAL ESTATE GROUP #3434723 Report a problem
    2/27/2018Pending sale$279,900
    2/9/2018Price change$279,900-3.4%
    Source: Derek Eisenberg, ePro, GRI, GAA, RAA #3434723 Report a problem
    1/19/2018Price change$289,900-3.4%
    12/9/2017Listed for sale$299,999+215.8%
    6/7/2017Sold$95,000-4%
    Source: GSMLS #3353875 Report a problem
    6/5/2017Listed for sale$99,000
    Source: PINNACLE REALTY ASSOCIATES LLC #3353875 Report a problem
    4/10/2017Pending sale$99,000
    4/6/2017Listed for sale$99,000
    3/23/2017Pending sale$99,000
    3/18/2017Price change$99,000-13.4%
    3/9/2017Pending sale$114,264
    2/1/2017Listed for sale$114,264-15.4%
    11/25/2016Listing removed$135,000
    Source: PINNACLE REALTY ASSOCIATES LLC #3279917 Report a problem
    9/19/2016Listed for sale$135,000
    9/14/2016Pending sale$135,000
    8/27/2016Price change$135,000-14.3%
    8/8/2016Listed for sale$157,500
    7/15/2016Pending sale$157,500
    7/10/2016Listed for sale$157,500

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$10,081 $483,500
    2024$10,081 -2.5%$483,500 +63.6%
    2023$10,340 +2%$295,500
    2022$10,136 +1.7%$295,500
    2021$9,964 +1.5%$295,500
    2020$9,819 +0.2%$295,500
    2019$9,799 +8.4%$295,500 +8.2%
    2018$9,039 +2.6%$273,000
    2017$8,808 +2.4%$273,000
    2016$8,603 +0.4%$273,000
    2015$8,573 +4.5%$273,000
    2014$8,202 +6.8%$273,000
    2013$7,678 -0.1%$273,000 -25.8%
    2012$7,684 +4.8%$367,900 -3.9%
    2011$7,335 +6%$382,900
    2010$6,922 +6.1%$382,900
    2009$6,524 $382,900
    2008-- $382,900
    2007-- $382,900 +167.4%
    2006-- $143,200
    2005-- $143,200
    2004-- $143,200
    2003-- $143,200
    2002-- $143,200
    2001-- $143,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 07843