Stunning home with 3691sqft, 4 bed, 2 ½ bath on 8.84 Acres. With unparalleled investment potential, this property has been annexed into the City of Camas and zoned R-7, offering a unique opportunity for future development or the addition of an ADU. 5 acres of pasture, surrounded by 1,000 linear feet of 3-rail vinyl ranch fencing. This home has been extensively and professionally remodeled, with every room enhanced for maximum enjoyment and comfort. The chef's kitchen, taken down to the studs and completely reimagined, features state-of-the-art appliances, eye-catching countertops, and ample storage for all your culinary needs. The Sunroom/entertainment area is designed for year-round enjoyment. Ask for the Amenities List for more info.
Active
Listed by: Cascade Hasson Sotheby's Int'l
$1,950,000
21917 NE 28th Street, Camas, WA 98607
4beds
3,691sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2008
8.84 Acres Lot
$1,878,300 Zestimate®
$528/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
State-of-the-art appliancesEye-catching countertopsAmple storageExtensively and professionally remodeled
- 72 days |
- 976 |
- 56 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Heather DeFord,
Cascade Hasson Sotheby's Int'l
Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2488677
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Description: Suite, waterproof heated floors in bathroom, LVP flooring, large walk-in closet, double vanity sinks, sealed make-up counter, separate water closet, large steam shower for two with double heads, bench & niche
- Level: Second
Bedroom
- Description: large room with double closet
- Level: Second
Bedroom
- Description: large room with double closets
- Level: Second
Bedroom
- Description: 4th bedroom could also be a bonus room or theater
- Level: Second
Bathroom full
- Description: Primary Bath, steam shower for two
Bonus room
- Description: recreation room, two large walk-in closets, art/study nook, built-in cabinets, built-in TV area
- Level: Second
Den office
- Description: Built-in bookcase, large enough for two full desks
- Level: Main
Dining room
- Description: Sunroom, heated floors, fireplace, skylights, vaulted wood slat ceiling, glass doors surround
- Level: Main
Entry hall
- Level: Main
Family room
- Description: Gas fireplace with remote start
- Level: Main
Great room
- Level: Main
Kitchen with eating space
- Description: Two eating bars, custom alder cabinets, honed black granite countertops, heated floors in prep area, 5 burner Braun Elite gas stove, Insta Hot, convection microwave and oven, warming drawer, large double stainless sinks, pass through window to sunroom
- Level: Main
Living room
- Level: Main
Utility room
- Description: Top of the line HE washer & dryer with matching storage drawers, lots of built-ins custom cabinets, doubles as an office with built-in double desks and storage
- Level: Main
Heating
- Fireplace, Forced Air, Heat Pump, Radiant, Propane
Cooling
- Heat Pump
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer, Dishwasher(s), Dryer(s), Garbage Disposal, Microwave(s), Refrigerator(s), Washer(s), Water Heater: Propane
Features
- Bath Off Primary, Ceiling Fan(s), Pantry
- Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Vinyl Plank, Carpet
- Doors: French Doors
- Windows: Skylight(s)
- Basement: None
- Number of fireplaces: 2
- Fireplace features: See Remarks, Main Level: 2, Fireplace
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,691
- Total interior livable area: 3,691 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Driveway, Attached Garage, RV Parking
- Has attached garage: Yes
- Covered spaces: 3
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Entry location: Main
- Patio & porch: Bath Off Primary, Ceiling Fan(s), Fireplace, French Doors, Pantry, Skylight(s), Sprinkler System, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Water Heater, Wet Bar
- Has view: Yes
- View description: See Remarks, Territorial
Lot
- Size: 8.84 Acres
- Features: Paved, Secluded, Value In Land, Barn, Cable TV, Deck, Dog Run, Fenced-Partially, Gated Entry, High Speed Internet, Outbuildings, Patio, Propane, RV Parking, Shop, Sprinkler System, Stable
- Topography: Equestrian,Level
- Residential vegetation: Fruit Trees, Garden Space, Pasture, Wooded
Details
- Parcel number: 173186000
- Zoning: R1-7.5
- Zoning description: Jurisdiction: City
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: 2 Story
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Wood Products
- Foundation: Poured Concrete, Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Good
- Year built: 2008
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Company: Clark PUD
- Sewer: Septic Tank, Company: on septic
- Water: Individual Well, Private, Company: on well
- Utilities for property: Comcast, Comcast
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Gated
- Subdivision: Camas
Location
- Region: Camas
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $528/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $1,614,926
- Annual tax amount: $15,840
- Date on market: 11/22/2025
- Cumulative days on market: 176 days
- Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Inclusions: Dishwasher(s), Dryer(s), Garbage Disposal, Microwave(s), Refrigerator(s), Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer(s)
Estimated market value
$1,878,300
$1.78M - $1.97M
$4,271/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/5/2026 | Listed for sale | $1,950,000+333.3%$528/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/8/2002 | Sold | $450,000$122/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $15,840 +6.7% | $1,614,926 +3.7% |
| 2023 | $14,844 +16.1% | $1,557,250 +7.6% |
| 2022 | $12,783 +3% | $1,446,829 +25% |
| 2021 | $12,413 -23.5% | $1,157,462 +8.9% |
| 2020 | $16,223 | $1,062,420 -24.6% |
| 2019 | $16,223 +92.1% | $1,409,362 +73.2% |
| 2018 | $8,447 -1.8% | $813,765 +21.4% |
| 2017 | $8,603 +6.2% | $670,190 +2.4% |
| 2016 | $8,099 +4.5% | $654,521 +12.3% |
| 2015 | $7,750 +1.4% | $582,706 +6% |
| 2014 | $7,641 | $549,933 +16% |
| 2013 | $7,641 +11.7% | $474,120 +21.9% |
| 2012 | $6,841 -2.1% | $388,901 -17.1% |
| 2011 | $6,985 +17.5% | $468,995 -5.5% |
| 2010 | $5,942 -12.8% | $496,336 +5.3% |
| 2009 | $6,817 | $471,535 -20.9% |
| 2008 | -- | $596,300 |
| 2007 | -- | $596,300 +67.3% |
| 2005 | -- | $356,400 |
| 2004 | -- | $356,400 +15.2% |
| 2001 | $4,655 +3.1% | $309,400 -1.4% |
| 2000 | $4,515 | $313,900 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 98607