Skip main navigation
Active
  • $239,900

    2310 Village Blvd SE, Rome, GA 30161

    1beds
    929sqft
    : 
    Condominium
    Built in 2006
    -- sqft lot
    $230,600 Zestimate®
    $258/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Beautiful wood floorsNewly paintedDouble vanity
    One bedroom with dining/office in separate area. This condo is like new!!!!! Beautiful wood floors and newly painted. It is immaculate. Large bedroom and bath with walk in shower. Double vanity. Screened porch to gaze in the mornings. There is included a large separate storage room.This is a gated 55 and over neighborhood in Rome's sought after area. These condos go very fast!!! Enjoy the clubhouse, play pickleball, swim, get in the hot tub, enjoy the library, workout in the gym. Never be bored again. OR enjoy the quiet of your own home and feel oh so secure. There is always something going on for those who want it. Make new friends instantly.
    12 days
    |
    119
    |
    2
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Karen W McAlister-Jordan 770-547-2493,

    Hardy Realty & Development Company,

    Lindsay Hunt 706-266-1335,

    Hardy Realty & Development Company

    Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10759121MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 1
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 1
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Oven/Range (Combo), Refrigerator, Washer
      • Laundry: Laundry Closet
      Features
      • Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Hardwood
      • Basement: None
      • Has fireplace: No
      • Common walls with other units/homes: 2+ Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 929
      • Total interior livable area: 929 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 929
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Storage
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Screened
      Lot
      • Features: Level
      Details
      • Parcel number: K13Y 703

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 2006

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, High Speed Internet, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Pool, Retirement Community, Sidewalks, Street Lights
      • Senior community: Yes
      • Subdivision: Village at Maplewood
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Services included: Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management Fee, Pest Control, Private Roads, Reserve Fund, Security, Sewer, Swimming, Tennis, Trash, Water
      Location
      • Region: Rome

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $258/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $171,605
      • Annual tax amount: $2,126
      • Date on market: 5/7/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 12 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $230,600

        $219,000 - $242,000

        $1,570/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/7/2026Listing removed$1,500$2/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        5/7/2026Listed for sale$239,900+131.3%$258/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10759121 Report a problem
        1/6/2026Price change$1,500-14.3%$2/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        9/26/2025Listed for rent$1,750$2/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        10/4/2024Listing removed$1,750$2/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        7/27/2024Listed for rent$1,750+2.9%$2/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        4/10/2023Listing removed--
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        12/8/2022Listed for rent$1,700$2/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        5/8/2018Sold$103,720+4.9%$112/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        11/4/2015Sold$98,900$106/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #7474164 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,437 $68,642 +14.3%
        2024-- $60,045 -3.1%
        2023-- $61,972 +20.1%
        2022-- $51,610 +11.8%
        2021-- $46,167 +6.3%
        2020-- $43,416 +5.8%
        2019$774 -45.8%$41,052 +6.4%
        2018$1,428 $38,574 +1.9%
        2017$1,428 +1.8%$37,873 +2.2%
        2016$1,402 +2.5%$37,040 +0.8%
        2015$1,368 $36,760 -5.8%
        2014$1,368 $39,022
        2013-- --
        2012-- --
        2011-- --
        2010-- --
        2009-- --
        2008-- --
        2007-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 30161

          Getting around

          19 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          5 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable