STUNNING TWO STORY WITH 3 BEDROOMS, A PRIVATE OFFICE AND VERSATILE LOFT DESIGNED FOR THE WAY YOU LIVE TODAY. This beautifully maintained Pulte home offers a bright, open floorplan filled with natural light and inviting spaces perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Upstairs, the spacious primary suite features a huge walk in closet, garden tub, double vanities and separate shower. A versatile loft and dedicated office make working from home easy, while secondary bedrooms offer beautiful Sandia views. Outside, enjoy a large corner lot, covered patio, gas stub and low maintenance yard perfect for relaxing evenings and gatherings. Schedule your showing today.
For sale
Price cut: $2.5K (5/13)
$430,000
232 Loma Linda Loop NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87124
3beds
2,239sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2011
7,405.2 Square Feet Lot
$425,900 Zestimate®
$192/sqft
$71/mo HOA
What's special
Private officeVersatile loftBright open floorplanStunning two storySpacious primary suiteHuge walk in closetDouble vanities
- 16 days |
- 331 |
- 25 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Jonathan P Tenorio 505-410-8568,
Keller Williams Realty 505-897-1100,
Erica Nicole Walters 505-974-9076,
Keller Williams Realty
Source: SWMLS,MLS#: 1102497
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: Upper
- Area: 243.75
- Dimensions: 18.75 x 13
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 146.82
- Dimensions: 14.83 x 9.9
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 386.24
- Dimensions: 23.17 x 16.67
Office
- Level: Lower
- Area: 122.91
- Dimensions: 12.83 x 9.58
Heating
- Central, Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Refrigerated
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Free-Standing Gas Range, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup
Features
- Breakfast Bar, Bathtub, Ceiling Fan(s), Dual Sinks, Entrance Foyer, Garden Tub/Roman Tub, Home Office, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Soaking Tub, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
- Windows: Double Pane Windows, Insulated Windows, Sliding
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,239
- Total interior livable area: 2,239 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Covered, Patio
- Exterior features: Private Yard
- Fencing: Wall
Lot
- Size: 7,405.2 Square Feet
- Features: Corner Lot, Landscaped, Planned Unit Development, Few Trees
- Residential vegetation: Grassed
Details
- Parcel number: 1013070451158
- Zoning description: R-T*
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame, Stucco, Rock
- Roof: Pitched,Tile
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2011
Details
- Builder name: Pulte
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Green energy
- Energy generation: None
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Loma Colorado East Unit 9B
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $212 quarterly
Location
- Region: Rio Rancho
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $192/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $357,479
- Annual tax amount: $4,294
- Date on market: 4/28/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 17 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Estimated market value
$425,900
$405,000 - $447,000
$2,350/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/13/2026 | Price change | $430,000-0.6%$192/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/9/2026 | Price change | $432,500-0.6%$193/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/28/2026 | Listed for sale | $435,000$194/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/17/2026 | Listing removed | $435,000$194/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/11/2026 | Listed for sale | $435,000+29.9%$194/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/22/2025 | Listing removed | $2,350$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/1/2025 | Listed for rent | $2,350+4.4%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/19/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 10/18/2022 | Price change | $2,250+2.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 10/11/2022 | Price change | $2,200-4.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 10/2/2022 | Price change | $2,300-8%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 9/18/2022 | Listed for rent | $2,500$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 12/23/2021 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 11/8/2021 | Pending sale | $335,000$150/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/6/2021 | Listed for sale | $335,000+47.6%$150/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/9/2018 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 5/5/2018 | Pending sale | $227,000$101/sqft |
Source: Q Realty� #917346 Report a problem | ||
| 5/1/2018 | Listed for sale | $227,000+0.9%$101/sqft |
Source: Q Realty� #917346 Report a problem | ||
| 7/26/2017 | Listing removed | $225,000$100/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Legacy #869345 Report a problem | ||
| 7/24/2017 | Listed for sale | $225,000+2.7%$100/sqft |
| 10/26/2016 | Listing removed | $219,000$98/sqft |
| 9/15/2016 | Price change | $219,000-2.7%$98/sqft |
| 8/6/2016 | Price change | $225,000-0.9%$100/sqft |
| 7/24/2016 | Price change | $227,000-0.9%$101/sqft |
| 6/23/2016 | Listed for sale | $229,000$102/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,158 -0.3% | $119,160 +3% |
| 2024 | $4,169 +2.6% | $115,689 +3% |
| 2023 | $4,062 +1.9% | $112,320 +3% |
| 2022 | $3,986 +45.9% | $109,048 +49.1% |
| 2021 | $2,732 +3% | $73,132 +3% |
| 2020 | $2,653 +2.3% | $71,002 +3% |
| 2019 | $2,593 +6.2% | $68,934 -0.1% |
| 2018 | $2,441 -6.9% | $68,992 +3% |
| 2017 | $2,621 | $66,983 |
| 2016 | $2,621 +2.1% | $66,983 |
| 2014 | $2,568 | $66,983 +3% |
| 2013 | $2,568 | $65,032 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 87124