Skip main navigation
Active
  • $840,000

    233 Hunter Rd, Jefferson, GA 30549

    4beds
    --sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2025
    1.5 Acres Lot
    $837,400 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    High-end finishesBeautiful covered back porch
    Welcome to 233 Hunter Rd in Jefferson, GA - a stunning custom-built home completed in 2025, perfectly situated on 1.5 private acres. This thoughtfully designed 4-bedroom, 4.5-bath residence is anything but builder grade. From the moment you step inside, you'll notice the exceptional craftsmanship and attention to detail, highlighted by soaring ceilings that carry throughout the entire home, creating an open and elevated feel in every room. Each bedroom features its own private en-suite bathroom, offering comfort and convenience for family and guests alike. The layout blends functionality with luxury, making everyday living and entertaining effortless. Step outside to the beautiful covered back porch - an ideal space for relaxing or hosting - all while enjoying peaceful views of the surrounding property. For those seeking even more space and privacy, there is an option to purchase an additional 3.03 acres adjoining the property for $150,000, for a total of 4.53 acres. creating a rare opportunity to expand your estate. If you've been searching for a truly custom home with high-end finishes, privacy, and room to grow, this one delivers.
    17 days
    |
    295
    |
    13
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Elizabeth Nelson 678-325-9664,

    Buford Realty

    Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10758068MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 5
      • Full bathrooms: 4
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 3
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Rooms
      • Room types: Bonus Room, Family Room, Laundry
      Kitchen
      • Features: Breakfast Area, Kitchen Island, Walk-in Pantry
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
      • Laundry: In Hall
      Features
      • Master On Main Level, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Tile
      • Basement: None
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Family Room, Gas Log
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 0
      • Finished area above ground: 0
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Garage, Garage Door Opener, Side/Rear Entrance
      • Has garage: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: Accessible Doors, Accessible Electrical and Environmental Controls, Accessible Entrance, Accessible Full Bath, Accessible Hallway(s), Accessible Kitchen
      Features
      • Levels: One and One Half
      • Stories: 1
      • Fencing: Back Yard,Fenced
      • Body of water: None
      Lot
      • Size: 1.5 Acres
      • Features: Corner Lot, Level
      • Residential vegetation: Wooded
      Details
      • Parcel number: 071 035

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Brick Front,Craftsman,Other
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Metal
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2025

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $125,000
      • Annual tax amount: $1,265
      • Date on market: 5/5/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 17 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $837,400

        $796,000 - $879,000

        $2,906/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/5/2026Listed for sale$840,000-16%
        Source: FMLS GA #7765403 Report a problem
        5/5/2026Listing removed$999,995
        Source: GAMLS #10697099 Report a problem
        3/25/2026Price change$999,995-10.7%
        Source: FMLS GA #7721491 Report a problem
        2/21/2026Listed for sale$1,120,000+540%
        Source: FMLS GA #7721491 Report a problem
        10/3/2024Sold$175,000-7.8%
        Source: GAMLS #10281579 Report a problem
        9/23/2024Pending sale$189,900
        Source: GAMLS #10281579 Report a problem
        6/28/2024Price change$189,900-6.8%
        Source: GAMLS #10281579 Report a problem
        5/17/2024Price change$203,850-10%
        Source: Hive MLS #1016532 Report a problem
        4/15/2024Listed for sale$226,500
        Source: GAMLS #10281579 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,334 +52.9%$50,000 +52.4%
        2024$872 -78.6%$32,800 -77.9%
        2023$4,083 -4.3%$148,560
        2022$4,266 +443.2%$148,560 +447%
        2021$785 -10.1%$27,160
        2020$873 -1.4%$27,160
        2019$886 -0.8%$27,160
        2018$893 -0.6%$27,160 -0.1%
        2017$899 +0.6%$27,180
        2016$894 -0.6%$27,180
        2015$899 -0.5%$27,180
        2014$903 -0.8%$27,180
        2013$910 $27,180
        2012-- --
        2011-- --
        2010-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 30549

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          20 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable