Fantastic opportunity to own this beautifully maintained end-unit townhome overlooking the 15th green of the Hedingham Athletic Club golf course! This light-filled home features a bright sunroom, spacious patio with scenic golf course views, renovated full bathroom, new appliances, and fresh interior paint throughout. Rare 2-car garage offers exceptional storage and convenience. Prime location close to shopping, dining, highways, and all that Raleigh has to offer. Low-maintenance living with an unbeatable setting!
For sale
$335,000
2611 Blackwolf Run Ln, Raleigh, NC 27604
3beds
1,548sqft
Est.:
Townhouse, Residential
Built in 2000
3,484.8 Square Feet Lot
$270,000 Zestimate®
$216/sqft
$158/mo HOA
What's special
- 19 days |
- 240 |
- 17 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Robin Samuel Franc Hug 207-756-4135,
Mark Spain Real Estate
Source: Doorify MLS,MLS#: 10163301
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,547
- Total interior livable area: 1,547 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,547
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Garage - Attached, Open
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Uncovered spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Has view: Yes
Lot
- Size: 3,484.8 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 173504615520000 0268237
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Townhouse
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Townhouse, Residential
Materials
- Brick Veneer, Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2000
- Services included: Unknown
- HOA fee: $158 monthly
Location
- Region: Raleigh
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $216/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $301,615
- Annual tax amount: $2,650
- Date on market: 5/15/2026
Estimated market value
$270,000
$257,000 - $284,000
$1,689/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/15/2026 | Listed for sale | $335,000+154.8%$216/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/2/2001 | Sold | $131,500$85/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,650 +0.4% | $301,615 |
| 2024 | $2,640 +26.2% | $301,615 +58.7% |
| 2023 | $2,091 +7.6% | $190,006 |
| 2022 | $1,944 +4% | $190,006 |
| 2021 | $1,869 +1.8% | $190,006 |
| 2020 | $1,835 +18.4% | $190,006 +43.9% |
| 2019 | $1,550 | $132,004 |
| 2018 | $1,550 +11.2% | $132,004 |
| 2017 | $1,393 +2.1% | $132,004 |
| 2016 | $1,365 -6% | $132,004 -4.6% |
| 2015 | $1,453 | $138,339 |
| 2014 | -- | $138,339 +3.9% |
| 2013 | -- | $133,107 |
| 2012 | -- | $133,107 |
| 2011 | -- | $133,107 |
| 2010 | -- | $133,107 |
| 2009 | -- | $133,107 |
| 2008 | -- | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2006 | -- | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
| 2003 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Northeast Raleigh