Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $318,000

    279 Gene Stanley Rd, Ragley, LA 70657

    4beds
    1,875sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1997
    4.48 Acres Lot
    $318,000 Zestimate®
    $170/sqft
    $1,712 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $318,000

    $299,000 - $337,000

    $1,712/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,712/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,712/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,752/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,752/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    4 bedroom 2 bathroom home for rent. Situated on 4.5 acres with a stocked pond. Mainly wooded property with approximately 2 acres cleared. List of new or remodeled items include new roof, new floor, new paint, new ac, new water heater, new electrical, fixtures, and ceiling fans. Also included are a small shop/barn, large covered back porch, two space carport, 30 amp RV hook up, with water and sewer. Possible owner finance with down payment and credit check. 3% for buyers agent with full price offer.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,875 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 6
    • Parking features: Carport
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 4.48 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0604140940

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Shake / Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 1997

DateEventPrice
    3/24/2023Sold--
    Source: SWLAR #SWL23001095 Report a problem
    2/27/2023Pending sale$280,000$149/sqft
    Source: Greater Southern MLS #SWL23001095 Report a problem
    2/24/2023Price change$280,000+14.3%$149/sqft
    Source: Greater Southern MLS #SWL23001095 Report a problem
    2/3/2023Listed for sale$245,000+11.4%$131/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/12/2019Listing removed$1,400$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/12/2019Listed for rent$1,400$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/24/2019Listing removed$1,400$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/24/2019Listed for rent$1,400$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/10/2018Listing removed$219,999$117/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/18/2018Listed for sale$219,999-8.1%$117/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/2/2016Sold--
    Source: SWLAR #133904 Report a problem
    2/26/2016Price change$239,500-7.7%$128/sqft
    Source: Ingle Safari Realty, LLC Report a problem
    9/23/2015Price change$259,500-3.7%$138/sqft
    Source: Ingle Safari Realty, LLC Report a problem
    9/15/2015Listed for sale$269,500$144/sqft
    Source: Ingle Safari Realty, LLC Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,247 -8%$17,398 -2.5%
    2023$1,354 -42.1%$17,848
    2022$2,338 0%$17,848
    2021$2,338 $17,848
    2020$2,338 +70.4%$17,848
    2019$1,372 -42%$17,848
    2018$2,366 +72.5%$17,848
    2017$1,372 $17,848 +166.4%
    2016-- $6,700 +13.6%
    2015-- $5,900
    2014-- $5,900
    2013-- $5,900
    2012-- $5,900 +16.2%
    2011-- $5,076
    2010-- $5,076

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 70657