Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $395,000

    212 Andrew Mouhot Rd, Ragley, LA 70657

    3beds
    2,467sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1982
    7.66 Acres Lot
    $162,600 Zestimate®
    $160/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Inground saltwater poolRecently remodeled country farmhouseDouble sinksSeparate tiled showerPrivacy and open landSoaking tubLarge closet
    2 days
    |
    148
    |
    10
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Lydia L Holland 337-794-7848,

    RE/MAX ONE 337-725-4663

    Source: SWLAR,MLS#: SWL26002126

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Bathroom
      • Features: Bathtub, Double Vanity, Shower, Shower in Tub, Soaking Tub, Walk-in shower
      Kitchen
      • Features: Kitchen Island, Remodeled Kitchen, Pantry
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, One
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Water Heater
      • Laundry: Inside, Laundry Room, Washer Hookup
      Features
      • Built-in Features, Bathtub, Ceiling Fan(s), Kitchen Island, No Carpet, Pantry, Remodeled Kitchen, Shower, Shower in Tub, Storage, Eating Area In Dining Room, Eating Area In Family Room
      • Has basement: No
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Fireplace features: Living Room, Masonry, Wood Burning
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,730
      • Total interior livable area: 2,467 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Carport
      • Carport spaces: 2
      Features
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Concrete, Patio, Slab
      • Exterior features: Awning(s), Lighting
      • Pool features: In Ground, Salt Water, Vinyl
      • Has spa: Yes
      • Spa features: Above Ground, Heated
      • Fencing: Average Condition,Chain Link,Livestock,Rear Yard Access,Wire,Cross Fenced,Fenced
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Neighborhood, Pasture, Pool
      Lot
      • Size: 7.66 Acres
      • Dimensions: 515 x 648
      • Features: 6-10 Units/Acre
      Details
      • Additional structures: Storage, Shed(s), Workshop
      • Parcel number: 0604216532
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Materials
      • Brick, Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • Turnkey
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1982

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 220 Volts in Workshop, 220 Volts
      • Gas: None
      • Sewer: Mechanical
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $160/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $14,967
      • Annual tax amount: $940
      • Date on market: 5/9/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 2 days
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Maintained, Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $162,600

        $115,000 - $216,000

        $1,451/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/9/2026Listed for sale$395,000$160/sqft
        Source: SWLAR #SWL26002126 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$940 +2.4%$14,967 +3.1%
        2023$919 -0.1%$14,520
        2022$919 +0%$14,520
        2021$919 $14,520
        2020$919 +6.7%$14,520 +3.7%
        2019$862 -53.6%$14,000
        2018$1,856 +115.4%$14,000
        2017$862 +0.1%$14,000
        2016$861 +21.9%$14,000 +7.7%
        2015$706 $13,000
        2014$706 -0.9%$13,000
        2013$713 -0.6%$13,000
        2012$717 +1.6%$13,000
        2011$706 +3.3%$13,000
        2010$683 $13,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $2,038/mo
        Principal & interest
        $1929
        Property taxes
        $109
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 70657

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          27 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable