3 Myerscough Rd, Brant, ON N3T 0N3
What's special
- 4 hours |
- 5 |
- 3 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Manny Munir, Broker of Record,
Century 21 Grand Realty Inc.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Kitchen
- Level: Main
Heating
- Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Water Softener, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Stove, Washer
- Laundry: Main Level
Features
- Auto Garage Door Remote(s), Water Treatment
- Basement: Full,Finished
- Number of fireplaces: 2
- Fireplace features: Living Room, Gas, Recreation Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,640
- Total interior livable area: 1,640 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,640
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 13
- Parking features: Attached Garage, Asphalt, Private Drive Double Wide
- Attached garage spaces: 3
- Uncovered spaces: 10
Features
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: In Ground
- Fencing: Full
- Frontage type: North
- Frontage length: 135.68
Lot
- Size: 1.17 Acres
- Dimensions: 135.68 x
- Features: Rural, Open Spaces, Trails, Other
Details
- Additional structures: Gazebo
- Parcel number: 320650135
- Zoning: PA,H
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Bungalow
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Poured Concrete
- Roof: Asphalt Shing
Condition
- 6-15 Years
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2017
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Well
- Utilities for property: Natural Gas Connected
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Brant
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: C$848/sqft
- Annual tax amount: C$6,533
- Date on market: 5/20/2026
- Inclusions: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Stove, Washer, Negotiable
- Exclusions: Hot Tub
Manny Munir, Broker of Record
(519) 304-5323
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/20/2026 | Listed for sale | C$1,390,000C$848/sqft |
Source: ITSO #40831904 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
Climate risks
Neighborhood: N3T