Skip main navigation
Active
  • $995,000

    3075 Markridge Dr, Reno, NV 89509

    5beds
    3,344sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1989
    0.51 Acres Lot
    $977,400 Zestimate®
    $298/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Large three-car garageDistinctive lighting throughoutStainless appliancesTile roof
    Located in one of Reno's most desirable neighborhoods and school districts, this very private home offers gorgeous views of downtown and the northwest from its many decks. Property is adjacent to the wonderful 36 mile Steamboat waterway and walking trail. Real and engineered wood floors throughout. Stainless appliances, a breakfast bar and island grace the very functional kitchen. A pellet stove in the family room and a gas log fireplace in the living room provide warmth in the winter., In addition to the large three-car garage, a new two-car parking pad has been installed. Recently remodeled master bath with jetted tub and heated floor. Distinctive lighting throughout. The rear of the property is fully fenced keeping your pets in, and garden eating deer out. The home is situated in and overlooks a canyon ripe with wildlife. Producing plum and apricot trees, with up and coming cherry and Asian pear accent the rear area. Notable features include a tile roof and steel studs throughout. The access road/driveway will be repaired prior to close of escrow.
    13 days
    |
    1,885
    |
    74
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Donald Johnson S.66474 775-771-0640,

    Alder Properties

    Source: NNRMLS,MLS#: 260005458MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      Heating
      • Electric, Fireplace(s), Forced Air, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Dryer, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances, Gas Cooktop, Refrigerator, Washer
      • Laundry: Laundry Room, Shelves, Sink
      Features
      • Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Kitchen Island, Smart Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood
      • Windows: Blinds, Double Pane Windows, Low Emissivity Windows, Metal Frames, Vinyl Frames
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Circulating, Pellet Stove
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,344
      • Total interior livable area: 3,344 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Additional Parking, Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
      • Attached garage spaces: 3
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio, Deck
      • Exterior features: Dog Run
      • Spa features: None
      • Fencing: Back Yard,Front Yard
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: City, Mountain(s), Trees/Woods, Valley
      • Body of water: Steamboat Waterway
      Lot
      • Size: 0.51 Acres
      • Features: Landscaped, Sloped Down
      Details
      • Additional structures: Shed(s)
      • Parcel number: 01826122
      • Zoning: Sf3

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Stucco
      • Foundation: Crawl Space, Full Perimeter
      • Roof: Pitched,Tile
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1989

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Internet Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Water Available, Cellular Coverage, Water Meter Installed

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Keyless Entry, Smoke Detector(s)
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Reno

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $298/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $477,544
      • Annual tax amount: $3,885
      • Date on market: 5/2/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 16 days
      • Listing terms: 1031 Exchange,Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

        Estimated market value

        $977,400

        $929,000 - $1.03M

        $4,250/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        7/26/2025Price change$995,000-5.2%$298/sqft
        Source: NNRMLS #250006344 Report a problem
        5/14/2025Price change$1,050,000+5.2%$314/sqft
        Source: NNRMLS #250006344 Report a problem
        1/26/2025Price change$998,000-5.8%$298/sqft
        Source: NNRMLS #240012981 Report a problem
        11/26/2024Price change$1,060,000+1%$317/sqft
        Source: NNRMLS #240012981 Report a problem
        11/11/2024Price change$1,050,000-4.5%$314/sqft
        Source: NNRMLS #240012981 Report a problem
        10/9/2024Listed for sale$1,100,000+41.9%$329/sqft
        Source: NNRMLS #240012981 Report a problem
        8/12/2022Sold$775,000-7.6%$232/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        7/19/2022Pending sale$839,000$251/sqft
        Source: NNRMLS #220008041 Report a problem
        6/25/2022Price change$839,000-5.7%$251/sqft
        Source: NNRMLS #220008041 Report a problem
        6/6/2022Listed for sale$890,000-7.2%$266/sqft
        Source: NNRMLS #220008041 Report a problem
        4/18/2022Listing removed--
        Source: NNRMLS #220004006 Report a problem
        3/31/2022Listed for sale$959,000+125.6%$287/sqft
        Source: NNRMLS #220004006 Report a problem
        11/16/2016Sold$425,000-0.7%$127/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        7/1/2016Listing removed$428,000$128/sqft
        Source: Chase International-Damonte #160000998 Report a problem
        6/10/2016Price change$428,000-1.2%$128/sqft
        5/26/2016Price change$433,000-1.1%$129/sqft
        5/16/2016Price change$438,000-1.1%$131/sqft
        5/2/2016Price change$443,000-0.7%$132/sqft
        4/19/2016Listed for sale$446,000$133/sqft
        4/14/2016Pending sale$446,000$133/sqft
        3/14/2016Price change$446,000-3.3%$133/sqft
        1/29/2016Listed for sale$461,000+2.4%$138/sqft
        12/1/2015Listing removed$450,000$135/sqft
        Source: Chase International-Damonte #150003457 Report a problem
        9/3/2015Listed for sale$450,000-3.2%$135/sqft
        7/30/2015Listing removed$465,000$139/sqft
        7/7/2015Price change$465,000-4.1%$139/sqft
        5/6/2015Listed for sale$485,000+79%$145/sqft
        12/27/2002Sold$271,000$81/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$3,774 +3%$167,141 -0.6%
        2024$3,665 +3%$168,182 +3.3%
        2023$3,560 +3%$162,751 +22.3%
        2022$3,457 +3%$133,044 +5.6%
        2021$3,355 +3%$126,041 +3.2%
        2020$3,257 -2.9%$122,121
        2019$3,355 +3%$122,121 +3.5%
        2018$3,257 +8.9%$118,046 -0.2%
        2017$2,990 $118,243 +3.5%
        2016$2,990 $114,266 +1%
        2015$2,990 +3.2%$113,185 +4.7%
        2014$2,898 $108,150 +43.1%
        2013$2,898 $75,556 +1.7%
        2012-- $74,314 -29.3%
        2011-- $105,129 -8.2%
        2010-- $114,484
        2009-- $114,484 -15.9%
        2008-- $136,061
        2007-- $136,061 +16.8%
        2006-- $116,463 +8.6%
        2005-- $107,267 -0.3%
        2004-- $107,538 +10.1%
        2003-- $97,683 +0.8%
        2002-- $96,935
        2001-- $96,935

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Southwest

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          No Nearby Transit