A great opportunity for a buyer looking for space and land in a more private setting. Situated on 2.3 acres, this property offers room to spread out, enjoy the outdoors, garden, entertain, or simply appreciate the extra open space that is hard to find. The expansive lot provides plenty of flexibility for everyday enjoyment while giving the home a setting that feels tucked away and spacious. The 3-bedroom ranch offers one-floor living and a layout with potential. Inside, the living room features hardwood floors, wood-plank walls, and a wood-burning stone fireplace that gives the room a warm, inviting feel. Just beyond is the dining room and oversized kitchen with updated flooring, glass tile backsplash, and some cabinetry improvements already completed. The primary bedroom offers good space along with an attached sitting room that could easily serve as an office, nursery, or dressing area, plus a full bath. Two additional bedrooms, a large laundry room, and a deck overlooking the backyard. If having more land around you matters, this property on the 2.3-acre lot offers a sense of space that is hard to find at this price, with plenty of room to use in a way that fits your lifestyle.
For sale
Price cut: $11K (5/5)
$239,000
32 Barretts Run Rd, Bridgeton, NJ 08302
3beds
1,680sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2004
2.3 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$142/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Hardwood floorsOversized kitchenWood-plank wallsDeck overlooking the backyardWood-burning stone fireplaceTwo additional bedroomsDining room
- 99 days |
- 3,959 |
- 359 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Constance Curci 856-905-8751,
RE/MAX Of Cherry Hill
Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: NJCB2028266
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Rooms
- Room types: Living Room, Dining Room, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Kitchen, Bedroom 1, Laundry, Bathroom 1, Bathroom 2
Bedroom 1
- Level: Main
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
Bedroom 3
- Level: Main
Bathroom 1
- Level: Main
Bathroom 2
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- Open Floorplan, Eat-in Kitchen, Walk-In Closet(s), Dry Wall, Wood Walls
- Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Hardwood, Ceramic Tile
- Windows: Skylight(s)
- Has basement: No
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,680
- Total interior livable area: 1,680 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,680
- Finished area below ground: 0
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 2.3 Acres
Details
- Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
- Parcel number: 070008100007 05
- Zoning: RESIDENTIAL
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch/Rambler
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Crawl Space
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2004
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 100 Amp Service
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $142/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $169,100
- Annual tax amount: $6,244
- Date on market: 2/5/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/5/2026 | Price change | $239,000-4.4%$142/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/6/2026 | Price change | $250,000-3.8%$149/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/12/2026 | Price change | $259,900-7.1%$155/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/20/2026 | Price change | $279,900-6.7%$167/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/5/2026 | Listed for sale | $299,900+78.5%$179/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/5/2007 | Sold | $168,000$100/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,159 | $169,100 |
| 2024 | $6,159 +5% | $169,100 |
| 2023 | $5,868 +5% | $169,100 |
| 2022 | $5,587 -1.8% | $169,100 |
| 2021 | $5,692 | $169,100 |
| 2020 | -- | $169,100 |
| 2019 | $5,479 +3.2% | $169,100 |
| 2018 | $5,310 +13.2% | $169,100 |
| 2017 | $4,691 +1.9% | $169,100 +34.6% |
| 2016 | $4,602 -0.4% | $125,600 |
| 2015 | $4,620 +5.7% | $125,600 |
| 2014 | $4,370 -3.7% | $125,600 |
| 2013 | $4,537 -5% | $125,600 |
| 2012 | $4,775 +1.1% | $125,600 |
| 2011 | $4,724 -0.9% | $125,600 |
| 2010 | $4,769 -1.7% | $125,600 |
| 2009 | $4,852 +2.9% | $125,600 |
| 2008 | $4,716 | $125,600 |
| 2007 | -- | $125,600 |
| 2006 | -- | $125,600 |
| 2005 | -- | $125,600 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 08302