Skip main navigation
Active under contract-no show
  • $629,000

    3326 Snake River Dr, Reno, NV 89503

    3beds
    1,984sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1996
    10,018.8 Square Feet Lot
    $631,000 Zestimate®
    $317/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Incredible rv parkingAttached garageFenced backyardStorage shed with powerEn-suite bathroomEasy walk-in showerWalk-in closet
    Discover your perfect home in this wonderful 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom located in this highly desirable Sky Country Estates NW Reno neighborhood. Boasting country style living with new Luxury Vinyl Plank flooring. The primary suite offers a private retreat with an en-suite bathroom with easy walk-in shower, soaking bathtub and walk-in closet. This home has an attached garage with incredible RV parking and plenty of side yard room for all your toys and fenced backyard for your kids and/or animals. Also, a very nice storage shed with power. Great convenient location, close to all amenities and UNR. Many upgrades and move-in ready. Ideal for raising a family or even just an investment home.
    11 days
    |
    1,429
    |
    66
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jerry Bellinger S.177325 775-750-7002,

    Keller Williams Group One Inc.

    Source: NNRMLS,MLS#: 260005570MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Electric, Forced Air, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
      • Laundry: Cabinets, Laundry Room, Washer Hookup
      Features
      • Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
      • Windows: Blinds, Drapes, Vinyl Frames, Window Coverings
      • Has fireplace: No
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,984
      • Total interior livable area: 1,984 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Parking Pad, RV Access/Parking
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Exterior features: Rain Gutters
      • Spa features: None
      • Fencing: Back Yard,Full
      Lot
      • Size: 10,018.8 Square Feet
      • Features: Level, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
      Details
      • Additional structures: Shed(s)
      • Parcel number: 00149406
      • Zoning: SF8

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick Veneer, Fiber Cement, HardiPlank Type
      • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter, Crawl Space, Full Perimeter
      • Roof: Composition,Pitched
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1996

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Internet Available, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected, Cellular Coverage, Water Meter Installed

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Security System Owned, Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: Sky Country Estates 2
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Reno

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $317/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $328,868
      • Annual tax amount: $3,879
      • Date on market: 5/5/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 12 days
      • Listing terms: 1031 Exchange,Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

        Estimated market value

        $631,000

        $599,000 - $663,000

        $2,806/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/8/2026Contingent$629,000$317/sqft
        Source: NNRMLS #260005570 Report a problem
        5/5/2026Listed for sale$629,000+49.8%$317/sqft
        Source: NNRMLS #260005570 Report a problem
        5/5/2020Sold$420,000-2.3%$212/sqft
        Source: NNRMLS #200003802 Report a problem
        3/23/2020Listed for sale$430,000+6.2%$217/sqft
        Source: Intero RE Alpine Sierra LLC #200003802 Report a problem
        10/1/2019Sold$405,000-1.2%$204/sqft
        Source: NNRMLS #190010863 Report a problem
        8/31/2019Pending sale$409,777$207/sqft
        Source: Keller Williams Group One Inc. #190010863 Report a problem
        8/26/2019Price change$409,777-1.3%$207/sqft
        8/12/2019Price change$415,000-0.6%$209/sqft
        7/16/2019Listed for sale$417,700+5.5%$211/sqft
        5/27/2005Sold$396,000+118.8%$200/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        7/24/1998Sold$181,000+1.4%$91/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        3/28/1996Sold$178,500$90/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$3,546 +8%$115,104 +6.5%
        2024$3,284 +7.9%$108,126 +1.4%
        2023$3,043 +8%$106,631 +21%
        2022$2,818 +6.3%$88,122 +8.6%
        2021$2,650 +5%$81,108 -1%
        2020$2,524 -4.7%$81,930
        2019$2,650 +5%$81,930 +14.5%
        2018$2,524 +8.8%$71,585 +1.7%
        2017$2,320 $70,423 +1.4%
        2016$2,320 $69,435 +4.9%
        2015$2,320 +7.5%$66,199 +5.9%
        2014$2,158 $62,493 +9.5%
        2013$2,158 $57,086
        2012-- $57,086 -2%
        2011-- $58,228 -4.5%
        2010-- $60,943 -15.7%
        2009-- $72,335 -5.4%
        2008-- $76,456 -2.5%
        2007-- $78,393 +10.3%
        2006-- $71,099 +16.1%
        2005-- $61,245 +7.5%
        2004-- $56,946 -0.1%
        2003-- $57,012 +0.7%
        2002-- $56,609
        2001-- $56,609

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Northwest

          Getting around

          30 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          0 / 100
          No Nearby Transit
          33 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable