Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $749,000

    33691 Nova Road, Pine, CO 80470

    3beds
    2,226sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1983
    1.15 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $336/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    If you've been asking for the mountain home that's not like all the rest, ready for something a little more refined without losing it's roots, this is it. This one has been completely remodeled with intention. New roof. New windows. New kitchen, top to bottom — white oak shaker cabinets, honed granite counters, high-end Forno appliances, antiqued gold and black fixtures, the whole thing. Three fully new bathrooms. New flooring throughout. Fresh paint inside and out. Every faucet, handle, and light fixture, new. There is nothing here for you to update, because it's already been done. The design is modern transitional with a Southwest Spanish flair — warm whites, clean lines, soft arches, natural textures. Grounded without feeling heavy. The location carries the rest. Staunton State Park views from the windows. Minutes to 285, so the drive into Denver is the easy version, not the white-knuckle version. The driveway is a pull-through with double access — no backing into the road in a snowstorm, no shuffling vehicles in winter. Practical mountain living, finished beautifully. Mountain born, move-in ready and unlike anything else listed in the foothills right now.
    4 days
    |
    591
    |
    23
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jess Munsterman Jess@thecoloradoconnection.com,

    Real Broker, LLC DBA Real

    Source: REcolorado as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 8442876MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Appliances
      • Included: Bar Fridge, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
      • Laundry: In Unit
      Features
      • Eat-in Kitchen, Five Piece Bath, Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Primary Suite
      • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows
      • Basement: Exterior Entry,Finished,Full,Walk-Out Access
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,226
      • Total interior livable area: 2,226 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,113
      • Finished area below ground: 1,113

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 10
      • Details: Off Street Spaces: 10
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Deck, Patio
      • Exterior features: Balcony
      • Fencing: Partial
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Mountain(s)
      Lot
      • Size: 1.15 Acres
      • Features: Fire Mitigation, Foothills, Level
      Details
      • Parcel number: 046105
      • Zoning: MR-2
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Mountain Contemporary
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Frame, Wood Siding
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Year built: 1983

      Utilities & green energy

      • Water: Well
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $336/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $483,954
      • Annual tax amount: $2,224
      • Date on market: 5/14/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Exclusions: Staging And Personal Property
      • Ownership: Individual
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Dirt
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/15/2026Listed for sale$749,000+84.9%$336/sqft
        Source: REcolorado as distributed by MLS GRID #8442876 Report a problem
        9/22/2025Sold$405,000$182/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$2,230 +34.4%$32,425
        2023$1,660 -1.3%$32,425 +26.1%
        2022$1,682 +18.9%$25,709 -2.8%
        2021$1,415 $26,449 +12.9%
        2020$1,415 +3.4%$23,427
        2019$1,368 +31.2%$23,427 +19.1%
        2018$1,042 $19,673
        2017$1,042 +6.8%$19,673 -0.8%
        2016$976 $19,823
        2015$976 +39.8%$19,823 +23.9%
        2014$698 -50.6%$16,002
        2013$1,413 +2.3%$16,002 -5.8%
        2012$1,382 -5.6%$16,983
        2011$1,464 +0%$16,983 -6.3%
        2010$1,464 -5.7%$18,120
        2009$1,552 +0.4%$18,120 -5.6%
        2008$1,546 +21.9%$19,190
        2007$1,268 +0.2%$19,190 +23.6%
        2006$1,265 -0.8%$15,530 +1.6%
        2005$1,275 +10%$15,290
        2004$1,159 +4.9%$15,290
        2003$1,105 +2.1%$15,290 +6.6%
        2002$1,082 +0.4%$14,350 +11.5%
        2001$1,078 -1.1%$12,870
        2000$1,090 $12,870

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 80470

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent